800 Bayway Boulevard 16, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478348 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 800 Bayway Boulevard 16
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $987
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 405
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9672 / -82.8221
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Bayside Condo
  • Building: Bayside Condo
  • Provided by: PINPOINT REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Danielle Kaniewski
  • 813-805-2112
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated TURN KEY 1 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront unit offering the perfect blend of modern coastal style and turnkey convenience located in highly desirable Clearwater Beach. Located on the 3rd floor, this FULLY FURNISHED residence features a private balcony with relaxing Intracoastal water viewsideal for morning coffee or sunset unwinding. The interior has been completely upgraded with stunning modern finishes throughout, creating a bright, open, and move in ready living space. This property offers exceptional flexibility with no rental restrictions, no minimum guest stay requirements, and no owner use maximums, making it an AMAZING RENTAL INCOME OPPORTUNITY! Community amenities include a sparkling pool, convenient on site laundry room, and elevator access within the building. Enjoy an unbeatable location just minutes walk to world famous beaches, with Sand Key Park just over the bridge. Youll also be surrounded by dozens of restaurants, bars, retail shops, salons, liquor stores, mini grocery markets, and even mini golfeverything you or your guests could need within easy reach. Reach out to book your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 405.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1256.19
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Holiday Isles Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-548-9402
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: BAYSIDE CONDO UNIT 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 17-29-15-04909-000-0160
  • Unit Number: 16
  • Views: 101
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue C713, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$460,000.00 ($625.85 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue C713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at $460,000, this is one of the most compelling opportunities to own direct Gulf front property on North Clearwater Beach. For buyers who understand long term value, this 1 bedroom, 1 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.98 acres
  1. MLSID: U8253322
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Shannon Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1651 Sand Key Estates Court 53, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$424,900.00 ($386.27 / sqft )

1651 Sand Key Estates Court 53 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Breathtaking views of downtown Clearwater, Belleair, Belleair Beach and the Intracoastal Waterway await you in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on prestigious Sand Key! The location is unbeat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 502, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($324.43 / sqft )

830 Gulfview Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

call before showing, use showtime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471359
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kapinos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Gulfview Boulevard 403, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$420,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

800 Gulfview Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is centrally located in Clearwater Beach. Walking distance to world famous Clearwater Beach and Sand Key. The unit is being sold furnished and turn key for the sellers convenience and for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8346212
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Island Way 908, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($342.74 / sqft )

400 Island Way 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 400 Island Way, #908 a beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath in the desirable Island Estates Community. This 1240 sq ft home features amazing intercoastal water views and is walking dista

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.93 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8357619
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 1011, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$370,000.00 ($389.47 / sqft )

690 Island Way 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Walk on Island Estates offers this 10th floor, 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo gem with fantastic views of both the intracoastal waterways and the Gulf open waters! This condo has been beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.73 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8379515
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($217.95 / sqft )

830 Gulfview Boulevard 102 More Like This

Want to be at the center of everything? Welcome to 830 Gulfview Blvd, Unit 102, a spacious ground floor condo in the heart of Clearwater Beach, offering private beach access, three pools, a BBQ area,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8383693
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin McArdle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S411, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$390,900.00 ($792.90 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this upgraded 4th floor beachfront studio in the sought after gated regatta beach club. Fabulous location! Beachfront building on north clearwater beach. This condo features beautiful traver

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416391
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Brouzet, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 408, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$375,000.00 ($289.58 / sqft )

31 Island Way 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this AMAZING 2 bedroom 2 bath unit ,offering waterviews, Spacious rooms and Hurricane Shutters. This residence is the epitome of resort style living,located in the coveted 31 Island Way C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8430173
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Chenault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Island Way 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$429,900.00 ($445.03 / sqft )

51 Island Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Terrific two bedroom, two full baths, first floor condo on desirable Island Estates. New flooring, refrigerator, dishwasher, fully furnished. Enjoy quiet time and a glass of wine at sun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435521
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice