13403 Arbor Pointe Circle 304, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478970 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13403 Arbor Pointe Circle 304
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $1,525
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1209
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0684 / -82.398
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Stone Creek Pointe A Condomini
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Yingyi Xu
  • 813-259-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated spacious condo near the university of South Florida! Fresh new coat of paint! Brand new carpet in bedrooms! Brand New air conditioner to save electricity bills! Water and sewer are included! Very nice and spacious 3rd floor 2bed/2bath condo with almost 1200sf, with Laminate flooring in living area, split floor plan with screened patio. washer/dryer in unit! water, sewer and trash collection are included in rent. Washer and dryer are in the unit! Situated in a prime transit hub, youll enjoy seamless access to I 275, I 75, and I 4, putting the best of Tampa Bay within reach: Education & Healthcare: Just minutes from the University of South Florida (USF), and a stones throw from world class medical facilities including Moffitt Cancer Center, the VA, AdventHealth, and Shriners Children's. Entertainment: Live where others vacation! You are less than 3 miles from the thrills of Busch Gardens and Adventure Island, and just a short drive to the Seminole Hard Rock Casino. Nature & Culture: Explore the USF Botanical Gardens, hike the trails at Lettuce Lake Park, or spark your curiosity at MOSI. City & Coast: Reach the energy of Downtown Tampa in 15 minutes or sink your toes into the sand at Honeymoon Island State Park in a quick afternoon drive. one or more pic are virtually staged
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1132.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: tm realty services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-10-28-19-92C-000000-00619.0
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 139
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11809 Raintree Lake Lane B, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

11809 Raintree Lake Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled DOWNSTAIRS Unit in Raintree Lakes, New floors, Fresh Paint, New Kitchen and Bathrooms. All of this located in the heart of Temple Terrace. Minutes from Interstate, downtown Tamp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499424
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7506 Needle Leaf Place 56, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

7506 Needle Leaf Place 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice, large one bedroom ground floor condo at Place One Codominiums, in the Temple Terrace area. Ready for immediate occupancy. Large Living room with Dinette. Washer/Dryer Utility Closet off Pat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 827 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500705
  2. Provided by DAVID A. PHETHEAN REALTY
  3. Contact David Phethean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11703 Raintree Village Boulevard B, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$1,675.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

11703 Raintree Village Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June! This first floor 2 bedroom condo has been updated with modern luxury vinyl plank flooring, ceiling fans, granite counters, black/stainless steel appliances and more. Situated on the en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427882
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Faircloth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7156 Bank Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,400.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

7156 Bank Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the desirable Waterside community. This inviting residence spans the 2nd and 3rd floors, offering a functional an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440870
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4406 Mango Terrace, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,499.00 ($0.27 / sqft )

4406 Mango Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing deal on this wonderful 2/1 home, with Tile floors in the main areas of the home. The property has appliances included as well as central air and heat. The property has easy access to highways

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 5600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452608
  2. Provided by INTL. REALTY PLUS-TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Dwight McDonald, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5023 Terrace Palms Circle 202, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,495.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

5023 Terrace Palms Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location! Spacious 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo featuring a kitchen with newer refrigerator, stove, microwave, and dishwasher. The unit offers ceramic tile throughout and large bedrooms with walk in clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462013
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Silvia Srour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4991 Puritan Circle 522, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,599.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

4991 Puritan Circle 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious & Secure 2BR / 2BA Condo with Pool View in Guard Gated River Oaks Community! Now reduced to $1,599 a month! Welcome to your next home in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467240
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Lahiff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13289 Arbor Pointe Circle 201, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,495.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

13289 Arbor Pointe Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced!! Move in ready 2br condo near usf & i 75. Deposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! Welcome to stone creek terrace. This 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476445
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7143 Bank Drive 7143, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,450.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

7143 Bank Drive 7143 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Two bedroom, two story condo in a gated community along the Hillsborough River featuring no upstairs neighbors and peaceful pond views from the private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485398
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY 2
  3. Contact Connor Loyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4122 Waterside Island Court, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,800.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

4122 Waterside Island Court Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit in a gated community on the River. No carpet! Recently painted interior! Large open area, kitchen and dining room with a half bathroom downstairs. Upstairs are three nice size bedrooms, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493771
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Heather Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice