1216 Missouri Avenue 418, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481391 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1216 Missouri Avenue 418
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9532 / -82.7881
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  • Contact: Teresa Reed Conroy
  • 727-398-3030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available starting May 15th. 2026. Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with east facing balcony. Split bedroom plan for more privacy. Both bedrooms have large walk in closets. Top floor unit with high ceilings. Nicely furnished and move in readyjust bring your personal items. Community amenities feature a fitness room and swimming pool. Parking includes one assigned under garage space plus one additional space inside the gated area. Beautiful Clearwater Beach is just a few minutes away. Conveniently located near shopping and dining, with a new Publix opening soon right across the street, and easy access to restaurants, airports, and everyday essentials. Parking spot under garage #32 outside spot #109.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1010.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Basement
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Liza Tholen
  • Association Phone: ltholen@greenacr
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 22-29-15-74375-000-4180
  • Unit Number: 418
  • Views: 110
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 709 Indian Rocks Road, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$1,995.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

709 Indian Rocks Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and ew carpet! one mile from Downtown Clearwater and 2 miles from the Beach. Downtown Clearwater has a new park with 9000 capacity amphitheater and Capital Theater and many top resta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489997
  2. Provided by STATION SQUARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ray Cassano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1265 Jade Place, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,750.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

1265 Jade Place More Like This

Hurry, this unit will get rented fast! Available for rent May 1st 2026... this stunning 1 bed 1 bath newer construction 2nd floor apartment. Meticulously built in 2021, offering all the benefits of mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884650
  2. Provided by JAMES V HEIDELBERG
  3. Contact Jim Heidelberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental available in gated community of Belleair Country Club. This 2 bedroom,2 bath unfurnished units features tile floors, ceiling fans, washer/dryer in unit, lots of closet space, large balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8375429
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ann McIntosh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 311, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE September 1st! Lovely 2 bedroom condo in the Residence of Renaissance built in 2004. Enjoy the architecture, and archways as you enter this home. The unit itself features an inside laundry w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452385
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1530 Martin Luther King Jr Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,995.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

1530 Martin Luther King Jr Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Updated 3 Bedroom Home! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located just 10 minutes from world famous Clearwater Beach! Perfectly situated on S MLK Blvd, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454980
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 421, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,190.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at 701 S Madison Ave, Unit 421, in a well maintained Clearwater community. Designed for comfortable long term living, this res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464838
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julia Krymoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 218, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,100.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideal for travelers seeking a short term lease, this well maintained and inviting condo is located in a highly desirable area close to public transportation, shopping, dining, and just 3.5 miles from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 104,752.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467066
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nina Ibrahimbegovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 401, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,090.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at 701 S Madison Ave, Unit 401. Positioned on an upper floor, this residence offers comfortable living in a quiet, well m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468329
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julia Krymoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Franklin Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,900.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1409 Franklin Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

THE RENT INCLUDES WATER, SEWER, TRASH, REMODELED SINGLE FAMILY HOME!!! Everything inside is new or like new!!! Pet friendly home very close to parks, cafes, transit, downtown Clearwater and Clearwater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472627
  2. Provided by LISA HALL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1753 Belleair Forest Drive D7, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1753 Belleair Forest Drive D7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condo in the Heart of Belleair Bluffs Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in desirable Belleair. This large unit offers comfortable living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478789
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kris Sofroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice