4932 Marble Springs Circle, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8481818 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4932 Marble Springs Circle
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2022
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7255 / -82.3336
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Valencia Lakes Tr N
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Carina Barber
  • 813-684-0016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cristina Model with Water View | Valencia Lakes 55+ Community Beautifully maintained Cristina model featuring tranquil water views in the premier 55+ community of Valencia Lakes. This move in ready home offers diagonal tile flooring throughout the main living areas and kitchen, crown molding in the kitchen, great room, halls, and primary bedroom, and numerous quality upgrades. The gourmet kitchen includes 42" raised panel wood cabinetry with crown and dental trim, granite countertops, under and over cabinet lighting, upgraded pull out pantry, soft close drawers, stainless steel appliances, a curved breakfast bar, and casual dining space. Spacious primary suite offers peaceful water views, a large walk in closet, and en suite bath with dual vanities, solid surface countertops, upgraded cabinetry, and enclosed glass walk in shower. Large sliding glass doors lead to a covered lanai overlooking the water perfect for relaxing and enjoying Florida living. Laundry room includes washer and dryer. Valencia Lakes Amenities Include: 27,000 sq ft clubhouse, 4,000 sq ft fitness center (24/7 access), resort style heated pool, lap and resistance pools, tennis, pickleball, dog park, softball field, RV/boat storage, paved walking and biking paths, steam/sauna rooms, social hall, bistro, card rooms, and more. Conveniently located near Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota. Maintenance free, active adult living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1321.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1650.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Services Residential / Rick Tanner
  • Association Phone: 813-634-6800
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA LAKES TRACT N LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-05-32-20-A0Z-000000-00020.0
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16850 Whisper Elm Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$300,000.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

16850 Whisper Elm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Walk or jog to the clubhouse! You are so close you don't even need a car or golf cart! What an amazingly beautiful and comfortable home! Rich, warm and inviting! This neutral house is just waiting for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3505478
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Elisa Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5552 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$339,990.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

5552 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Get ready to fall head over heels for this better than new, beautifully upgraded, and move in ready 4 bedroom home in the highly sought after Berry Bay community. Perfectly positioned on a picturesque

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683174
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact David Burgess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17009 Peaceful Valley Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$340,000.00 ($119.13 / sqft )

17009 Peaceful Valley Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Set within the established community of Sereno in Wimauma, this well maintained residence offers a practical layout, solid construction, and a setting that feels removed without being remo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687607
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17067 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$319,000.00 ($156.83 / sqft )

17067 Oval Rum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17067 Oval Rum Dr, a delightful single family home nestled in the heart of Wimauma, FL! With 1,516 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home combines modern convenience w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688129
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Rich Siskie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15404 Bama Breeze Place, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$308,000.00 ($58.31 / sqft )

15404 Bama Breeze Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large private backyard with 6ft privacy fence home. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits proudly on a desirable large corner lot and is designed for both comfort and functionality. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689735
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Love, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16731 Kingman Reef Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$295,000.00 ($145.03 / sqft )

16731 Kingman Reef Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home built in 2021 for under $300K!! Conviently located to the Community Center/Pool/Play Area and Park. This home is move in ready and all of the appliances inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692055
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE PLACE, LLC
  3. Contact Lendi Cochran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6058 Mangrove Creek Road, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$323,900.00 ($144.08 / sqft )

6058 Mangrove Creek Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 1,545 square feet on one story including 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances, a w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961385
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17043 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$330,000.00 ($162.24 / sqft )

17043 Oval Rum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2022 and barely lived inoffering the feel of brand new construction without the wait. With just over 1,500 square feet of tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403074
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$322,990.00 ($130.92 / sqft )

2317 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whether you're downsizing, looking for more space for y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881960
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2321 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$337,990.00 ($120.24 / sqft )

2321 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881961
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice