2821 Devonoak Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482370 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2821 Devonoak Boulevard
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2544
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1986 / -82.4747
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Devonwood Residential
  • Elementary School: Oakstead
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe
  • High School: Sunlake
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Christine Sullo
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath home located in the sought after gated community of Devonwood in Land O Lakes. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living, this elegant residence is surrounded by lush landscaping and peaceful private conservation views. Step inside to discover warm earth toned ceramic tile flooring throughout, complemented by thoughtful architectural touches such as arched entryways and coffered ceilings that add charm and sophistication. The spacious dining area and oversized living room provide the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining, with sliding glass doors that open to a covered and screened in lanaiideal for relaxing and enjoying Floridas beautiful weather. The backyard features a fully fenced yard with mature landscaping and peaceful conservation views, offering serene privacy. This home has been thoughtfully upgraded with over $30,000 in improvements, including hurricane shutters ($10K), window tinting, automatic shades, vinyl fencing, Ring doorbell, Nest thermostat, and striking exterior stacked stone accents. Additional features include home security wiring, an oversized two car garage, and a functional laundry room complete with a utility sink, extra cabinetry, and a storage closet. Residents of Devonwood enjoy the ease of maintenance free living, with community amenities that include lawn care, grounds maintenance, bulk cable and internet, roof repair, and access to a resort style pool and gazebo. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, Tampa International Airport, and Floridas beautiful Gulf beaches, this home offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle with comfort, convenience, and peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1888.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk, Sloped, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Oakstead Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Exhaust Fan, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 988.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Samantha Morfa
  • Association Phone: 813-936-4167
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DEVONWOOD RESIDENTIAL PB 62 PG 073 LOT 11 BLOCK 2 & THAT POR OF LOT 12 BLOCK 2 DESC AS BEGIN AT SE COR OF SAID LOT 12 TH N90DEG00'00"W ALG SLY BDY 51.00 FT TH N00DEG00'00"E 11.00 FT TH N90DEG00'00"E 56.90 FT TH CV LEFT RAD 450.00 FT CHD BRG S28DEG13' 41"W 12.48 FT TO POB OR 7915 PG 270
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-26-18-0100-00200-0110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17446 Queensland Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$394,900.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

17446 Queensland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home in Ballantrae! Step into comfort, style, and sunshine with this beautifully updated 2 story gem nestled in the highly sought after Ballantrae community of Land O Lakes. With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881003
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Mena Antanios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17500 Glenapp Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$448,500.00 ($138.77 / sqft )

17500 Glenapp Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Seller offering $5000 towards closing costs**Awesome move in ready home! Located in the highly sought after community of Ballantrae, this gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a den has everythin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885063
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JIM Steele, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19287 Coastal Shore Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$475,000.00 ($179.31 / sqft )

19287 Coastal Shore Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A two story home in an over 55 community is a rare and incredible opportunityoffering flexibility, privacy, and space that a single story home simply can't match! Whether you have out of town guests v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417521
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cynthia Filippi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17124 Balance Cove, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$420,000.00 ($145.28 / sqft )

17124 Balance Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Maintenance free villa, new roof, and rare 2 master suites (plus a 10'x15' bonus room with closet) in the resort style, golf cart friendly bexley community of land o lakes, fl. Indeed, the desirable s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417708
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Monica Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10328 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$398,000.00 ($129.43 / sqft )

10328 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on marketbuyers financing fell through.* Welcome to Your Next Home in Hawks Landing! This beautifully updated, move in ready residence offers 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420798
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shujing Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$512,500.00 ($174.56 / sqft )

18629 Coastal Shore Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Imagine waking up every day to peaceful, protected views that will never changebecause lots like this simply cannot be duplicated. This exceptional home includes cable, internet, and lawn care on a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425979
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cynthia Filippi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17492 Maple Grove Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$444,990.00 ($161.52 / sqft )

17492 Maple Grove Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445382
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18345 Fish Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$420,000.00 ($132.37 / sqft )

18345 Fish Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Asbel Creek Estates, located in the heart of Land O Lakes. This home offers an incredible opportunity to be part of one of the fastest growing areas in the region. Asbel Creek Estates will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3173 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460014
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Clive Saunders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17880 Moon Rise Pass, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$515,000.00 ($161.19 / sqft )

17880 Moon Rise Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully appointed 2022 Homes by WestBay Juniper model, ideally located in the heart of Bexleyone of Land O Lakes most sought after m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460686
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Erica Antonakos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10672 Gentle Rain Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$514,990.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

10672 Gentle Rain Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Among 3,600 acres of green space, plans include Pasco Countys first communit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462342
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice