9785 86th Avenue 9785, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8484205 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9785 86th Avenue 9785
  • Viewed: 209
  • Price: $205,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1020
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8507 / -82.7743
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33777
  • Subdivision: Timberwoods Condo
  • Building: Timberwoods Condo
  • Elementary School: Starkey
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Dixie Hollins
  • Provided by: CHEVRON REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Carmelito Sanga
  • 813-368-5049
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Be prepared to fall in love with this extraordinary fully upgraded 2 bedroom/2 bath condo. This home has been substantially upgraded and meticulously maintained! You will not find a nicer home at this price point in this community! Upon entering the home, you are welcomed into a beautiful entry where the eye is immediately captivated by luxury vinyl (lv) planks flooring, crown molding, wide baseboards, leading you up to an open floor plan living/dining room combo. Now, lets admire the rest home. From the front entrance, on your left, you are greeted by a fully updated kitchen with quartz countertops/backsplash, and beautiful custom cabinets. Both the primary bedroom and guest bedroom are spacious. Enjoy your own enclosed patio area for additional living space. Enjoy doing laundry in your own unit as well. The home boasts a range of recent updates, including new lv flooring throughout in 2024, and freshly painted interiors in 2025, new appliances. Monthly maintenance fee includes water, sewer, trash, spectrum cable and internet, building and flood insurance, maintenance of building, maintenance of grounds and more! Timberwoods community offers a community pool, clubhouse, tennis courts and pickleball, and beautiful grounds.. Timberwoods community is located in the heart of seminole, just minutes from great shopping and our wonderful beaches. Osceola middle, starkey elementary, and osceola high school are a short drive away. This is the home you have been waiting for! Schedule a private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1020.00
  • Roof: Slate
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Starkey Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 958.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kerry Laughlin
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TIMBERWOODS CONDO BLDG 12 PARCEL 'F' UNIT 9785 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 9785
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-30-15-90989-000-9785
  • Unit Number: 9785
  • Views: 209
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8300 Bardmoor Boulevard 105, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$239,000.00 ($240.20 / sqft )

8300 Bardmoor Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming (one of the largest floor plans) UPDATED 2 bedroom, 2 bath, pet friendly first floor CORNER unit is truly MOVE IN READY! NOT IN A 55+ community and one of the largest floor plans. Ideall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386551
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10606 Longwood Drive 203b, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$219,900.00 ($211.44 / sqft )

10606 Longwood Drive 203b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Bardmoor Country Club! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo for sale in Bardmoor offers the ideal mix of comfort, style, and easy Florida living. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443711
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Frances Winstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Buttonwood Circle 220, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$210,000.00 ($148.94 / sqft )

220 Buttonwood Circle 220 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a 55+ community that is a hidden gem in a highly desired community that is right next to Lake Seminole Park and very close to the Beaches, Seminole City Center and numerous restaurants. It is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445583
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Christine Coston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9669 86th Avenue 9669, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$199,900.00 ($210.42 / sqft )

9669 86th Avenue 9669 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! This ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom villa is absolutely finished to the nines! Located in the quiet Timberwoods community, this corner unit home is located under a large shade tree, on a cana

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450137
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COASTAL RLTY & INV.
  3. Contact Brian Mitchell, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Dogwood Circle 114, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$199,500.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

114 Dogwood Circle 114 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This completely redone ground floor home in The Gardens delivers a clean, modern vibe from the moment you walk in. Updated throughout with crown molding, ceramic tile, and laminate flooring, newer app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.33 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455337
  2. Provided by PINELLAS REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Temme Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Fernwood Circle 213, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$219,000.00 ($195.54 / sqft )

213 Fernwood Circle 213 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move In Ready Just Bring Your Toothbrush! Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a vibrant 55+ active resort style community perfect for a vacation retreat or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464690
  2. Provided by DICUS HARRISON REALTY
  3. Contact Lambdin Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8300 Bardmoor Boulevard 103, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$234,000.00 ($261.45 / sqft )

8300 Bardmoor Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your stunning, move in ready ground floor sanctuary at 8300 Bardmoor Blvd! This beautifully updated condo offers the ultimate maintenance free Florida lifestyle in a highly sought after, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489911
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Ken Lenoir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9700 Starkey Road 113, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$199,900.00 ($195.02 / sqft )

9700 Starkey Road 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bed 2 bath split bedroom unit in Antigua Condo in 4 acre community. Newer light cabinet kitchen w/ quartz counter tops & marble floors. Bathrooms both have custom cabinetry w/ quartz co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497138
  2. Provided by EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Peggy Arvanitas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8727 Bardmoor Place 204, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$230,000.00 ($221.15 / sqft )

8727 Bardmoor Place 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully renovated retreat in the highly desirable Bardmoor community of Seminole. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath upstairs residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502044
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Giuliana Cianfarani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice