8727 Bardmoor Place 204, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502044 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8727 Bardmoor Place 204
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8692 / -82.7603
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33777
  • Subdivision: Maidstone Condo
  • Building: Maidstone Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Giuliana Cianfarani
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your beautifully renovated retreat in the highly desirable Bardmoor community of Seminole. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath upstairs residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in one of Pinellas Countys most sought after locations. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the abundance of natural light and the inviting, open concept living spaceideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating an airy and welcoming feel throughout. This home features three private outdoor spaces, including a charming front porch and an additional patioperfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding in the Florida sunshine. The primary suite is generously sized, complete with a walk in closet and a peaceful, private atmosphere. A well appointed guest bedroom and second full bath provide comfort and flexibility for visitors or a home office setup. Enjoy the added convenience of an in unit washer and dryer, making everyday living effortless. Nestled within the Bardmoor community, residents enjoy beautifully maintained grounds, scenic walking paths, and a tranquil neighborhood setting, all while being just minutes from shopping, dining, top rated golf courses, and the Gulf beaches. Seminole itself is known for its strong sense of community, parks, and convenient access to everything the area has. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this home offers the ideal combination of location, lifestyle, and low maintenance living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1040.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Progressive Mgt/Maureen Reardon
  • Association Phone: 727-773-9542
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MAIDSTONE CONDO PHASE 3 BLDG D, UNIT 204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-30-15-54496-004-2040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9543 86th Avenue 9543, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$250,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

9543 86th Avenue 9543 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering 2 months of hoa fees to be paid at closing!! Seminole 2/2!! Canal view!! Large pet friendly!! Assigned covered parking!! Recently painted outside!! Quiet and friendly, this communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8238121
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Luke Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8300 Bardmoor Boulevard 105, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$239,000.00 ($240.20 / sqft )

8300 Bardmoor Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming (one of the largest floor plans) UPDATED 2 bedroom, 2 bath, pet friendly first floor CORNER unit is truly MOVE IN READY! NOT IN A 55+ community and one of the largest floor plans. Ideall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386551
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8799 Bardmoor Boulevard 205, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$274,000.00 ($254.88 / sqft )

8799 Bardmoor Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Welcome to the Bardmoor Lifestyle where comfort, style, and convenience meet. Behold this beautifully remodeled condo tucked in the highly sought after Bardmoor area of Seminole. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434761
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Weingart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10606 Longwood Drive 203b, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$219,900.00 ($211.44 / sqft )

10606 Longwood Drive 203b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Bardmoor Country Club! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo for sale in Bardmoor offers the ideal mix of comfort, style, and easy Florida living. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443711
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Frances Winstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Buttonwood Circle 220, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$210,000.00 ($148.94 / sqft )

220 Buttonwood Circle 220 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a 55+ community that is a hidden gem in a highly desired community that is right next to Lake Seminole Park and very close to the Beaches, Seminole City Center and numerous restaurants. It is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445583
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Christine Coston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Fernwood Circle 213, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$219,000.00 ($195.54 / sqft )

213 Fernwood Circle 213 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move In Ready Just Bring Your Toothbrush! Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a vibrant 55+ active resort style community perfect for a vacation retreat or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464690
  2. Provided by DICUS HARRISON REALTY
  3. Contact Lambdin Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Fernwood Circle 121, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$249,900.00 ($194.48 / sqft )

121 Fernwood Circle 121 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FIRST FLOOR MOVE IN READY DESIRABLE 55+ COMMUNITY With parking just right out your front door and the pool only feet from your back door. Opportunities like this dont come along oftendont let this o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.75 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470542
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Tim O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8300 Bardmoor Boulevard 103, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$234,000.00 ($261.45 / sqft )

8300 Bardmoor Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your stunning, move in ready ground floor sanctuary at 8300 Bardmoor Blvd! This beautifully updated condo offers the ultimate maintenance free Florida lifestyle in a highly sought after, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489911
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Ken Lenoir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Cedarwood Circle 212, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$274,900.00 ($196.36 / sqft )

212 Cedarwood Circle 212 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to 212 Cedarwood Circle, Seminole, FL 33777 Nestled in the highly sought after 55+ community of The Gardens, this stunning corner unit condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495131
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8737 Bardmoor Place 102, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$250,000.00 ($240.39 / sqft )

8737 Bardmoor Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Door to door covered parking. No lugging groceries upstairs. Welcome to this charming first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo located in the desirable Broadmoor Community. This beautifully fully u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501079
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Michelle Kravetz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice