2700 Penzance Street, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8484690 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2700 Penzance Street
  • Viewed: 192
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1540
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0686 / -82.7344
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Village Of Somerset Woods
  • Elementary School: land Lakes
  • Middle School: Carwise
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ
  • Provided by: BLUMAR REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Ana Smith
  • 727-292-0055
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your dream home in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, perfectly situated in the heart of Palm Harbor. Enjoy seamless access to all major roads, making your commute around the Tampa Bay area a breeze. This townhome has been tastefully updated with luxury vinyl floors, newer appliances, stylish kitchen cabinets, and elegant stone countertops. Centrally located, it offers easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Enjoy the clean and contemporary feel of carpet free living in a home that has been meticulously maintained, ensuring a move in ready experience. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity! Call now to schedule your private showing and make this stunning townhome your next home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1540.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Highland Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Nancy Lucas, LCAM Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-28-16-94161-000-0450
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 192
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 762 Barbara Street, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

762 Barbara Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Available for Rent This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located at 762 Barbara St. in Palm Harbor offers comfort, convenience, and incredible value. Situated high and dry, youll never have to wor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142700
  2. Provided by AMY INTERNATIONAL CORP
  3. Contact Manuel Girona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35820 Us Hwy 19  B1, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,312.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

35820 Us Hwy 19 B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Price (TMLP) includes base rent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6342479
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2571 Cyprus Drive 1-202, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,800.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

2571 Cyprus Drive 1-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Furnished Rental available for May 1st 2026. Currently booked for JAN MAR 2027. Updated and ready to go for the upcoming season. Available for December at $3000 per month, Jan & February $4

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409771
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3235 Dorchester Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,775.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3235 Dorchester Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf course community in Highland Lakes, offering tons of activities to include olympic sized pool, hot tub, no greens fee 27 hole golf course, bocce, tennis, shuffleboard, club house, auditorium, din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451259
  2. Provided by LAND SHARK PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Rhonda Fritzler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Lomond Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,575.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

2820 Lomond Drive Adult Community More Like This

Golf Course community in Highland Lakes offering tons of activities to include olympic sized pool, hot tub, no greens fee 27 hole golf course, bocce, tennis, shuffleboard, club house, auditorium, dinn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451368
  2. Provided by LAND SHARK PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Rhonda Fritzler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2914 Shannon Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2914 Shannon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely 3 bed, 2 bath single family fully detached home in Bentley Park. Upon entering the home you'll appreciate the cathedral ceiling and open floor plan. The eat in kitchen has plen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481147
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Frances Vella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3781 Lake Shore Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,500.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

3781 Lake Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home, where modern luxury meets ultimate convenience. The interior boasts upgraded luxury vinyl flooring throughout and fresh, contemporar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492462
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Becki Server
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Penzance Street 2701, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,195.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2701 Penzance Street 2701 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed/2.5 Bath Townhome in Palm Harbor with 1540 sq ft. of living space Welcome Home to the lovely Somerset community, The mature landscaping is so inviting! Community Pool to enjoy some fun in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496336
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2897 Thaxton Drive 65, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,280.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

2897 Thaxton Drive 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms townhome! Impeccably maintained and move in ready! The ground floor contains kitchen, living and dining spaces, including a half bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500284
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Iba Hasani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3462 Maclaren Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,200.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

3462 Maclaren Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental home in the highly sought after Highland Lakes 55+ golf community in Palm Harbor! This charming 2 bed, 2 bath villa is a true gem, complete with a fully enclosed bonus sun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503813
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Justus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice