7754 Stoneleigh Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7754 Stoneleigh Drive
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3032
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2707 / -82.4639
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34637
  • Subdivision: Wilderness Lake Preserve Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Connerton Elem
  • Middle School: Pine View
  • High School: Land O' Lakes
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Christine Bogdanovic
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly desirable wilderness lake preserve, this beautifully updated pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort style community living. Featuring 2,556 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and a spacious upstairs bonus room. Recent updates make this home truly move in ready, including a new roof (2025), new fresh interior paint (2026), and luxury vinyl plank flooring (2026) in the family room and primary bedroom. New carpet (2026) has been installed on the stairs, in the bonus room, and in both secondary bedrooms, adding comfort and a cohesive feel throughout. The kitchen has been refreshed with new stainless steel appliances including a new microwave and range (2026), new ge profile washer and dryer (2025) and newer refrigerator (2024) for added convenience. Upstairs, the expansive bonus room is a standout feature, complete with a theater, creating the perfect space for movie nights, gaming, or a private retreat. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing escape and features a walk in closet, providing ample storage and functionality. Step outside to your private screened in pool with freshly updated pool deck coating (2026) and newer pool pump (2023) ideal for year round entertaining and relaxation in florida's beautiful climate. Ideally situated next to a playground and within close distance to the community clubhouse, residents enjoy the exceptional amenities that make wilderness lake preserve one of the areas most sought after communities. These include tennis and pickleball courts, resort style pools, multiple playgrounds, soccer fields, a basketball court, fitness center, fire pit, gathering areas, lake access, a fishing dock, and more. Conveniently located near major highways, this home offers easy access to tampa, orlando, shopping, dining, and top rated schoolsperfectly balancing tranquility with everyday convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2556.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
  • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Connerton Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 256.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Greenacre Properties, Inc. / Melinda Spall
  • Association Phone: 813.600.1100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WILDERNESS LAKE PRESERVE PHASE III PB 53 PG 102 BLOCK N LOT 5 OR 8982 PG 2068
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34637 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-25-18-0030-00N00-0050
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8816 Shady Pavillion Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$525,000.00 ($121.92 / sqft )

8816 Shady Pavillion Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful five bedroom, three bathroom home on a conservation lot, with no rear neighbors, and just steps away from the community center! Welcome home to this spacious, move in ready two story home of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4306 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107201
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Jon Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8600 Savory Walk Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$415,000.00 ($130.83 / sqft )

8600 Savory Walk Drive More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Special Buyer Incentive: When financing with SunPoint Home Loans LLC (NMLS #1559260), buyers may receive a free appraisal (up to $800 value) and a lender paid 1 0 temporary rate buy

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3172 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410576
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22547 Storybook Cabin Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$430,000.00 ($136.25 / sqft )

22547 Storybook Cabin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Connerton! This amazing 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom home has plenty of space with 2,580 sq ft, a great layout, and all the room you need for family, guests, work from home, or anything in between

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3156 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449281
  2. Provided by OUT FAST REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact KIMBERLY ZORRILLA LOPEZ
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22169 Calisto Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$449,900.00 ($131.40 / sqft )

22169 Calisto Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Now $449,900! Priced $20,000 below VA appraisal! QUICK CLOSING AND MOVE IN before summer! Don't overlook this opportunity! This home went under contract in 2 days, had clean inspecti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3424 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470922
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tamara Bernal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7424 Melogold Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$419,000.00 ($126.40 / sqft )

7424 Melogold Circle Adult Community More Like This

The Groves Golf & Country Club in Land OLakes, Florida, is a premier 55+ gated community offering an exceptional active lifestyle with outstanding low maintenance living. Residents enjoy an 18 hole HO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481245
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact John Marsden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8934 Little Bluestem Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$524,900.00 ($168.29 / sqft )

8934 Little Bluestem Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Connerton Preserve Dreamhome: Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage single story "Blackburn" model, better than new built in 2023 by Lennar, featuring panoramic views of the pond and wildlife prese

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3119 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492723
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact Olga Buchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9845 Sword Fern Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$520,000.00 ($156.02 / sqft )

9845 Sword Fern Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning 2024 built residence located in the highly sought after master planned community of Connerton in Land O Lakes, FL. Designed for luxury living and effortless entertaining,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3333 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495523
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carmen Martinez Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21234 Tangor Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$522,500.00 ($130.95 / sqft )

21234 Tangor Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to one of the most exceptional homes in this vibrant 55+ gated community! Offering the largest floorplan in the neighborhood, this home is over 2500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496092
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Jenn Ferlita
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice