8799 Bardmoor Boulevard 302, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485917 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8799 Bardmoor Boulevard 302
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.861 / -82.7607
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33777
  • Subdivision: Cordova Greens Condo
  • Building: Cordova Greens Condo
  • Provided by: DISCOVERY PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Igor Savic
  • 727-365-8151
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great Bardmoor area 2/2 condo. Spacious living room with bamboo flooring. Large two master suits with split bedrooms floor plan. Large balcony overlooking the courtyard and community pool. Condo has private, assigned carport right next to the building, inside laundry. No pets allowed in the complex.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1075.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ameri-tech
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-30-15-18176-007-3020
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 97
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Laundry, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,800.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this luxurious, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom bottom floor condo, offering a comfortable living space of 880 square feet. With exquisite construction and the finest finishes, this c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8354256
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk Kristensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2103 Cordova Grn  2103, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

2103 Cordova Grn 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 bath condo. Kitchen has new stainless steel refrigerator, microwave, range and dishwasher. Plenty of storage space. New laminate flooring and carpet throughout. Washer and dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.94 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456098
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8800 Bardmoor Boulevard 12, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

8800 Bardmoor Boulevard 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual/Unfurnished Rental. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this bright and airy 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo/townhome. The open concept living and dining area features sleek viny

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482730
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9435 Lynn Lane B, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,495.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

9435 Lynn Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bardmoor Villas! Discover this charming 38 residence community, ideally situated in the heart of Pinellas County with convenient access to major interstates, shopping, dining, schools, park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.18 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498637
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Randall Cortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9467 Lynn Lane B, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,495.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

9467 Lynn Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.18 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498650
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Randall Cortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8950 Park Boulevard 201, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,800.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

8950 Park Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath updated condo! Great location. This building is adjacent to seminole lake country club with awesome views of the golf course! Close to the seminole city center. The seminole city cent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500641
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8693 Bardmoor Boulevard 205, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,575.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

8693 Bardmoor Boulevard 205 More Like This

This REMODELED 1 BR, 1 BA condo is a must see. Ideally situated in the sought after Bardmoor area, located near the Pinellas County bike and walking trail, the Bardmoor Golf & Tennis Club, and the Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502613
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debbie Descheemaeker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7560 92nd Street 102b, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

7560 92nd Street 102b Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Seminole Country Green community in Seminole, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a functional layout designed for comfortable, low maintenance living. The interior feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502763
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7580 92nd Street 102d, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

7580 92nd Street 102d Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious renovated 2 bedroom and 2 baths condo is offered for rent at $1800 per month. Enjoy this beautiful nicely updated kitchen with newer appliances and counter tops. The large living room of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506429
  2. Provided by HAPPY HOUSE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ioulia Hess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice