7580 92nd Street 102d, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506429 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7580 92nd Street 102d
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1155
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8409 / -82.767
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33777
  • Subdivision: Seminole Country Green Condo
  • Building: Seminole Country Green Condo
  • Provided by: HAPPY HOUSE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Ioulia Hess
  • 727-515-9099
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious renovated 2 bedroom and 2 baths condo is offered for rent at $1800 per month. Enjoy this beautiful nicely updated kitchen with newer appliances and counter tops. The large living room offers plenty of room for your family and guests. All the windows and the glass sliding doors were replaced. This condo offers a desired split floor plan, updated laminate floors, two renovated bathrooms, good closet space, inside laundry room with the washer and dryer and the outdoor space. The unit comes with optional furniture. One assigned carport is right in from of the unit. Requirements: credit score over 650, income three times the rent. No pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1155.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: wrightdavis.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-30-15-79629-004-1020
  • Unit Number: 102D
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8800 Bardmoor Boulevard 23, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$2,100.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8800 Bardmoor Boulevard 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath unit available for an annual lease. A newly added full bathroom upstairs allows both bedrooms private baths. Both bedrooms are located on the upper level, with a half ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676796
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dakota Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,800.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this luxurious, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom bottom floor condo, offering a comfortable living space of 880 square feet. With exquisite construction and the finest finishes, this c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8354256
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk Kristensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Dogwood Circle, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$2,100.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

124 Dogwood Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home! Awesome ground floor condo with 3 bedroom/ 2 baths, open floor plan is simply divine here at Gardens of Seminole! You will be pleasantly surprised at how much room you actually have to s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460474
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LOCAL EXPERT
  3. Contact Marie Drew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8799 Bardmoor Boulevard 302, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,650.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8799 Bardmoor Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Bardmoor area 2/2 condo. Spacious living room with bamboo flooring. Large two master suits with split bedrooms floor plan. Large balcony overlooking the courtyard and community pool. Condo ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485917
  2. Provided by DISCOVERY PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Igor Savic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9992 86th Street, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$2,000.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

9992 86th Street More Like This

Available NOW for a 12 month lease! Welcome home! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, pet friendly, ONE LEVEL villa is ready for immediate occupancy (upon approved application). THIS IS AN ATTACHED VILLA **NOT**

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493683
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jay Heidel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8950 Park Boulevard 201, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,800.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

8950 Park Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath updated condo! Great location. This building is adjacent to seminole lake country club with awesome views of the golf course! Close to the seminole city center. The seminole city cent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500641
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7560 92nd Street 102b, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

7560 92nd Street 102b Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Seminole Country Green community in Seminole, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a functional layout designed for comfortable, low maintenance living. The interior feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502763
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice