400 Central Avenue 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493576 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 400 Central Avenue 301
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $9,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7708 / -82.6393
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: 400 Central
  • Building: 400 Central
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jeremy Grant
  • 727-342-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available for annual lease in St Pete's newest Luxury Addressexperience elevated downtown living in this stunning 2 story loft at 400 Central. Offering 2,424 SF of bold, modern design, this exceptional residence features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, soaring double height ceilings, and expansive floor to ceiling windows that fill the space with natural light. The chefs kitchen is equipped with a gas cooktop, premium Jenn Air appliances, and sleek quartz waterfall countertops that extend seamlessly into a full height backsplash. Spa inspired bathrooms provide a serene, high end retreat. Enjoy over 600 SF of private outdoor living, combined across both levels, with wraparound balconiesperfect for entertaining or unwinding above the city. Rare dual private entries on the 3rd and 4th floors, along with dedicated parking and storage on the 3rd level, offer unmatched convenience, including the ability to walk directly from your unit to your car without using an elevator. Positioned on the 3rd and 4th floors, this residence blends treetop privacy with vibrant urban energy. Residents have access to over 36,000 SF of resort style amenities, including a 45th floor glass enclosed Sky Lounge Observatory with outdoor viewing deck, tropical pool, outdoor kitchen and grilling areas, state of the art fitness center, co working spaces, bocce court, theater room, yoga lawn, and a covered dog park with wash station. Located just steps from premier cultural attractions such as the Dal Museum, Chihuly Collection, and Mahaffey Theater, as well as bay front parks, award winning dining, and the vibrant downtown St. Petersburg arts and nightlife scene. Full service building with concierge and valet. Offered at $12,000/month for annual leaseschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2424.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Basement, Valet
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Richie Kavanagh
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-17773-000-0301
  • Unit Number: 301
  • View: City
  • Views: 104
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1904, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,300.00 ($4.65 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1904 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to an exceptional Luxury Rental opportunity at Art House, a striking 42 story architectural landmark where Luxury design, resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687021
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Rania Dargham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Ave  1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,900.00 ($5.57 / sqft )

400 Central Ave 1804 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful two bedroom, two and a half bath condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Available furnished or unfurnished. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to top rated restaurants, museums, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471094
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,500.00 ($5.58 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1409 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live above the energy of downtown at The Residences at 400 Central, a striking 46 story condominium tower shaping the St. Petersburg skyline. This 14th floor residence offers elevated city living with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475241
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dale Guivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$11,000.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1202 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Art House Residence 1202an exceptional downtown St. Petersburg home offering scale, sophistication, and dynamic dual aspect views. Available

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476054
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Lepper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$11,000.00 ($4.91 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2405 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482301
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dale Guivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1001, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,500.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1001 New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new construction ready to occupy and enjoy! This Art House 3 bed, 3.5 bath special Artisan floor plan has two expansive oversized terraces. Includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486100
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeremy Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$10,000.00 ($4.36 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2102 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Residences at 400 Central, St. Petersburgs newest luxury high rise in the heart of downtown. This 21st floor residence offers breathtaking city views and spectacular sunsets with floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486511
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rodger Kooser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2906, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,450.00 ($4.85 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2906 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Limited time offer, sign by 6/15/2026 and receive 50% off the 1st months rent!!! Live above it all at 400 Central, downtown St. Petersburgs newest and most iconic luxury tower. This spectacular high r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486884
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Paul Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 2604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$11,000.00 ($5.40 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 2604 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience premium waterfront living in this fully furnished 2BR/3BA + den executive rental on the 26th floor of Saltaire St. Petersburg's newest 35 story luxury tower and second tallest building. Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499359
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alicia Warburton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1806, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,400.00 ($6.12 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1806 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for lease in St. Petersburgs most anticipated luxury tower, this refined 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at 400 Central offers elevated finish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500052
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Paul Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice