17551 Holly Well Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8486986 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17551 Holly Well Avenue
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2253
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6913 / -82.324
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Forest Brooke Active Adult Ph
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Daniela Bacco Acosta
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New home barely lived in, located in the 55+ active lifestyle community of Southshore Bay in Wimauma. This thoughtfully designed two story residence offers the largest floorplan in the collection, blending comfortable living with flexible space for guests and everyday life. The first floor features an open concept layout connecting the kitchen, dining area, and family room, creating a bright and functional space for gathering or entertaining. Sliding doors lead to the patio, extending the living space outdoors. The owners suite is conveniently located on the main level, complete with a spacious spa inspired bathroom designed for comfort and privacy. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides additional living space ideal for a media room, office, or hobby area, along with a private guest bedroom perfect for visiting family and friends. The home includes modern smart home features, including a Ring security system with remote cameras, offering convenience and peace of mind. Living in Southshore Bay means access to exceptional amenities, including a multi million dollar resort style clubhouse, pool, and sports courts, along with the communitys centerpiece the Southshore Bay Lagoon, where residents enjoy a beach inspired lifestyle with swimming, kayaking, paddleboarding, and sandy shoreline relaxation. Conveniently located between Tampa and Bradenton, this home offers a peaceful community setting with easy access to shopping, dining, and Gulf Coast attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Aurora
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 1737.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 516.59
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Medley at Southshore Bay/Castle Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Other, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOREST BROOKE ACTIVE ADULT PHASE 8A LOT 15 BLOCK 45
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-17-32-20-D3V-000045-00015.0
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4935 Reflecting Pond Circle, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$344,975.00 ($103.19 / sqft )

4935 Reflecting Pond Circle More Like This

This stunning two story home offers four generously sized bedrooms, three full bathrooms, a private office, a flexible bonus room (with closet) perfect for a craft studio, hobby/library, or play room.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3343 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677947
  2. Provided by HANLY ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Hanly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5552 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$339,990.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

5552 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to fall head over heels for this better than new, beautifully upgraded, and move in ready 4 bedroom home in the highly sought after Berry Bay community. Perfectly positioned on a picturesque

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683174
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact David Burgess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17009 Peaceful Valley Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$340,000.00 ($119.13 / sqft )

17009 Peaceful Valley Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Set within the established community of Sereno in Wimauma, this well maintained residence offers a practical layout, solid construction, and a setting that feels removed without being remo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687607
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15404 Bama Breeze Place, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$308,000.00 ($58.31 / sqft )

15404 Bama Breeze Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large private backyard with 6ft privacy fence home. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits proudly on a desirable large corner lot and is designed for both comfort and functionality. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689735
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Love, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6042 Ballast Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$342,900.00 ($136.18 / sqft )

6042 Ballast Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 1819 square feet on one story including 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances, a wa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957158
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$322,990.00 ($130.92 / sqft )

2317 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whether you're downsizing, looking for more space for y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881960
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2321 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$337,990.00 ($120.24 / sqft )

2321 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881961
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6027 Wild Petunia Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$334,990.00 ($144.70 / sqft )

6027 Wild Petunia Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881963
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17152 Sunshine Mimosa Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$319,900.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

17152 Sunshine Mimosa Street Virtual Tour More Like This

10+++ This beautiful home is like new doesn't even need painting. Perfect for a young family with a room for everyone and a space for an office. The open floorplan allows for everyone to enjoy convers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8359724
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mike Schiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5362 Blue Horizon Way, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$336,000.00 ($146.09 / sqft )

5362 Blue Horizon Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER, POND VIEWS, CLOSE PROXIMITY TO AMENITIES! Why wait to build when you can purchase this TURN KEY, LIKE NEW home in a construction free area of the neighborhood!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403064
  2. Provided by MEKAH
  3. Contact Mia Goforth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice