8911 Blind Pass Road 223, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487680 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8911 Blind Pass Road 223
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 645
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.753 / -82.7561
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Boca Shores Condo
  • Building: Boca Shores Condo
  • Elementary School: Azalea
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Jane McCroary
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Explore this updated fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in a scenic waterfront community. Located within the gated Boca Shores community on the north side of St. Pete Beach, this cozy unit has an inviting open floor plan. Upon entering, you step into the bright living room connected to the kitchen and dining area. The bedroom features a balcony overlooking a lush courtyard filled with tropical plants and trees. The bathroom includes a convenient walk in shower. Discover the waterfront charm with amenities such as a heated pool, picnic tables adorned with umbrellas, and grills available for all residents. This unit is available from April 20, 2026 through April 20, 2027. No pets/no smoking please. Schedule your showing today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 645.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, In County, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Private, Sidewalk, Street One Way, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-15-09975-012-2230
  • Unit Number: 223
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 104
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8465 Gulf Boulevard 58, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,725.00

8465 Gulf Boulevard 58 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor house on sunset beach, short or long term rental, available immediately. One Bed /One bath condo directly across the street from the beach. Deeded access trail to the beach, the condo comes fu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: U8102641
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11440 1st Street E 1, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,100.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

11440 1st Street E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION ON THE WATER WITH BOAT DOCK SLIP walk 2 blocks to beach, walk to restaurants, bars, shopping and grocery stores. Condo is fully furnished turn key and ready to rent or mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686853
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 11th Avenue 10, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,200.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

105 11th Avenue 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor, corner unit, 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment, spacious floor plan, walk in closet, new flooring, updated kitchen and bath. Laundry on site, central A/C, assigned parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426390
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Treasure Island Causeway 202, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,795.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

500 Treasure Island Causeway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES. New incredible price for an annual rental! This is a great price at a great place at a great rate! This adorable 1 bedroom, furnished unit is in an awesome location! Come enj

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8305559
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 80th Avenue A - Lower, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,950.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

350 80th Avenue A - Lower Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful just completely renovated Duplex Apartment available for immediate Annual Lease. This first floor Unit A has a nice and bright open floorplan featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422476
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11705 3rd Street E 3, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

11705 3rd Street E 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water and beach days without the hassle. This waterfront 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment puts you close to the shore and everyday comforts in Treasure Island. Inside, the layout is efficient and easy to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428187
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEACH TIME REALTY
  3. Contact Danyell Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11355 3rd Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

11355 3rd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully remodeled Isle of Capri retreat! This bright and elegant 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offers sweeping intracoastal waterway views & serene waterfront living. Step inside to a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466048
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Beverly Grace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3675 Gulf Boulevard 1, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,175.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

3675 Gulf Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Semi Private access to the beach! In unit washer and dryer!. Imagine starting your mornings with ocean breezes as you sip your coffee, and winding down in the evenings with sunsets that paint the sky

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470112
  2. Provided by INFINITY REALTY & INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Ramy Nassief
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8535 Blind Pass Drive 203, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,000.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

8535 Blind Pass Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 1 Bedroom Apartment Across from Sunset Beach Available for Annual Lease. Limited time rate. Regularly $2,200/month Live just steps from the sand in this beautifully updated one bedroom, one

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472408
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MATCHMAKER CLUB
  3. Contact Abigail Sweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6161 Gulf Winds Drive 249, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,800.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

6161 Gulf Winds Drive 249 More Like This

Live the ultimate island lifestyle in this beautifully updated, 2nd floor, 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering 720 square feet of bright, breezy coastal living. Just a short stroll to the sugar white san

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476166
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice