7001 Interbay Boulevard 229, TAMPA, FL 33616
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487846 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7001 Interbay Boulevard 229
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1561
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8716 / -82.5114
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33616
  • Subdivision: Schooner Cove A Condo Ph 44
  • Elementary School: West Shore
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Robinson
  • Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelsie Lewis
  • 813-251-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Tampa, FL. This inviting home offers a bright and open floor plan, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen featuring ample cabinet space and the added convenience of all appliances included. The primary suite includes a private bathroom and generous closet space, while the second bedroom is ideal for guests, a home office, or additional living needs. This condo also features a private 1 car garage, providing added convenience and secure parking. Step outside to your own private balcony perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening with Florida's beautiful weather. Pet lovers will appreciate that pets are welcome, making this a perfect place to call home for you and your furry companions. Located in a desirable community, residents can take advantage of amenities such as a pool, fitness center, and beautifully landscaped grounds. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, major highways, and local attractions, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida living. In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. Vacant and available now! Pets welcome, 2 max, 30lbs weight limit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1264.00
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: West Shore-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Zack Riber
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33616 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-16-30-18-9LU-000000-00229.0
  • Unit Number: 229
  • Views: 160
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7210 Interbay Boulevard A3, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,118.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

7210 Interbay Boulevard A3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prices, specials and availability are subject to change, contact beforehand. Multiple floor plans available. Days on Market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing P

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6242427
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6825 Kissimmee Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,395.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

6825 Kissimmee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, three story townhouse located just south of the sought after Westshore Marina District and Gandy Bridge. Enjoy the convenience of bein

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436048
  2. Provided by BAY AREA REAL ESTATE & RENTALS
  3. Contact Megan Leavitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7108 Mascotte Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,400.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

7108 Mascotte Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of comfortable living in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Tampa. Step inside to experience the allure of spacious bedrooms, each adorned with plush

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481338
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Sherrill Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,400.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

7604 Sherrill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JULY 1st 2026 3bd/2bath 1 full car garage. The home has an open layout for easy living and entertaining. Bright light from the picture window in the front room andkitchen make the space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481566
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Poynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 345, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,550.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

7001 Interbay Boulevard 345 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SOUTH TAMPA SCHOONER COVE COMMUNITY Welcome to this well maintained 2 story condo offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, with approximately 1,776 sq. ft. of comfortable living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500305
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4409 Varn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4409 Varn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 4/5 bedroom, 3 bath single story home in South Tampa, very close to MacDill Airforce Base and walking distance to all three schools. Flood insurance is not required. Bayfront Park and boat launch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501827
  2. Provided by PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ameer Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6708 Hesperides Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,000.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

6708 Hesperides Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 4 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME...Conveniently located near Robinson High School and Gandy Boulevard. Beautiful Interior. Stainless steel appliances. Granite countertops. Wood vinyl floors. Great layo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502338
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Lewis Stewart, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4901 Elizabeth Anne Circle, TAMPA, FL 33616
$1,995.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4901 Elizabeth Anne Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the most convenient south tampa community only mins away from macdill air force base, shopping, restaurants, nightlife. This two bedroom/2. 5 bathroom end unit is move in ready! Adorable fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505661
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Vicki Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6422 Adelia Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,400.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

6422 Adelia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Modern Comfort in This Newly Renovated Fully Furnished Unit! Step into your new home away from home with this stylishly updated short term rental. Featuring two spacious bedrooms and one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506357
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lara Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Lansdale Circle, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,500.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

6336 Lansdale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! Bright, clean, and extremely spacious (1,441sf) with many amenities included. Very functional layout with floor plan diagram included for illustration. Large travertine tile throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506898
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darren Kempf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice