4409 Varn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501827 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4409 Varn Avenue
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1674
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8728 / -82.5197
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33616
  • Subdivision: Gandy Gardens 09
  • Elementary School: Lanier
  • Middle School: Monroe
  • High School: Robinson
  • Provided by: PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Ameer Lakhani
  • 813-996-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare 4/5 bedroom, 3 bath single story home in South Tampa, very close to MacDill Airforce Base and walking distance to all three schools. Flood insurance is not required. Bayfront Park and boat launch nearby and walking distance to 50 meter heated Olympic size training pool and city water park. Unique floor plan offers 2 master bedrooms with their own ensuite bathrooms and 3 other bedrooms with the 3rd hall bathroom serving them. The split plan could allow for an older child or multigenerational family to have their own entrance and privacy as well as kitchen access. HVAC system 2013, dimensional shingle roof 2014. Located 20 minutes to Tampa International Airport, 20 minutes to Pinellas County via Gandy Bridge, and 30 minutes to downtown Tampa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1614.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Monroe-HB
  • School Elementary: Lanier-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bob Moon listing Agent
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33616 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-17-30-18-428-000002-00001.0
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7210 Interbay Boulevard B2, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,813.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

7210 Interbay Boulevard B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, specials and availability are subject to change, contact beforehand. Multiple floor plans available. Days on Market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6242403
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 Interbay Boulevard B1, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,648.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

7210 Interbay Boulevard B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering one month free! Prices, specials and availability are subject to change, contact beforehand. Multiple floor plans available. Days on Market accrued is not specific to this current p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6242436
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6825 Kissimmee Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,395.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

6825 Kissimmee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, three story townhouse located just south of the sought after Westshore Marina District and Gandy Bridge. Enjoy the convenience of bein

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436048
  2. Provided by BAY AREA REAL ESTATE & RENTALS
  3. Contact Megan Leavitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4104 Leila Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

4104 Leila Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

South Tampa large Master Bedroom, is a beautiful addition. Pet friendly, single story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,381 square feet of living space in a quiet neighborhood j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466290
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7108 Mascotte Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,400.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

7108 Mascotte Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of comfortable living in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Tampa. Step inside to experience the allure of spacious bedrooms, each adorned with plush

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481338
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Sherrill Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,400.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

7604 Sherrill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JULY 1st 2026 3bd/2bath 1 full car garage. The home has an open layout for easy living and entertaining. Bright light from the picture window in the front room andkitchen make the space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481566
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Poynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3916 Iowa Avenue W, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,000.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3916 Iowa Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Open floor plan, clean and move in ready availability with this contemporary 3 bedroom 2 full bath single family home. Washer and dryer are included as well as lawn care. Fully renovated with shaker c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491246
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Fate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 148, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,700.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

7001 Interbay Boulevard 148 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Schooner Cove, a gated community in the heart of South Tampa known for its convenience and well maintained surroundings. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium with an attached 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500167
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrycja Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 345, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,550.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

7001 Interbay Boulevard 345 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SOUTH TAMPA SCHOONER COVE COMMUNITY Welcome to this well maintained 2 story condo offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, with approximately 1,776 sq. ft. of comfortable living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500305
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Desoto Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,650.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

7214 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS HOME HAS A LEASE PENDING!!! LEASE PENDING!!!! Technically a 3/2 but there is a 12 x20 Air conditioned space at the rear of the home. Itcould be used as an office, workout space, storage or even

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500480
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Poynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice