17538 Holly Well Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8493533 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17538 Holly Well Avenue
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $284,900
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2253
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6908 / -82.3235
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Forest Brooke Active Adult Phs
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: ELIZABETH COLON
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Medley community of Southshore Bay! This beautifully maintained home at 17538 Holly Well Ave offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and an unbeatable lifestyle. Step inside to discover a bright, open concept floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen features modern cabinetry, sleek countertops, and ample space for gathering, flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areas. The home offers well appointed bedrooms, a private primary suite, and thoughtfully designed living spaces throughout. Living in Medley means enjoying a vibrant 55+ gated community with exclusive access to a private clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, pickleball courts, bocce ball, and a full calendar of social events and activities. Residents also enjoy access to the incredible Southshore Bay Lagoon a one of a kind crystal clear lagoon perfect for swimming, kayaking, paddleboarding, and relaxing on sandy beaches. Additional community features include walking trails, golf cart friendly streets, dog parks, and beautifully maintained green spaces, creating a true resort style atmosphere every day. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers both tranquility and convenience. Dont miss your opportunity to live where every day feels like a vacation schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1737.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 432.08
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: MEDLEY AT SOUTHSHORE BAY COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
  • Association Phone: 813-642-1103
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOREST BROOKE ACTIVE ADULT PH 6A AND 7 LOT 9 BLOCK 49
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-17-32-20-C90-000049-00009.0
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5552 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$339,990.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

5552 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Get ready to fall head over heels for this better than new, beautifully upgraded, and move in ready 4 bedroom home in the highly sought after Berry Bay community. Perfectly positioned on a picturesque

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683174
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact David Burgess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17009 Peaceful Valley Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$340,000.00 ($119.13 / sqft )

17009 Peaceful Valley Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Set within the established community of Sereno in Wimauma, this well maintained residence offers a practical layout, solid construction, and a setting that feels removed without being remo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687607
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15404 Bama Breeze Place, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$308,000.00 ($58.31 / sqft )

15404 Bama Breeze Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large private backyard with 6ft privacy fence home. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits proudly on a desirable large corner lot and is designed for both comfort and functionality. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689735
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Love, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$322,990.00 ($130.92 / sqft )

2317 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whether you're downsizing, looking for more space for y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881960
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2321 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$337,990.00 ($120.24 / sqft )

2321 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881961
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6027 Wild Petunia Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$334,990.00 ($144.70 / sqft )

6027 Wild Petunia Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881963
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17152 Sunshine Mimosa Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$319,900.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

17152 Sunshine Mimosa Street Virtual Tour More Like This

10+++ This beautiful home is like new doesn't even need painting. Perfect for a young family with a room for everyone and a space for an office. The open floorplan allows for everyone to enjoy convers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8359724
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mike Schiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5362 Blue Horizon Way, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$336,000.00 ($146.09 / sqft )

5362 Blue Horizon Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER, POND VIEWS, CLOSE PROXIMITY TO AMENITIES! Why wait to build when you can purchase this TURN KEY, LIKE NEW home in a construction free area of the neighborhood!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403064
  2. Provided by MEKAH
  3. Contact Mia Goforth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16671 Kingman Reef Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$324,400.00 ($134.66 / sqft )

16671 Kingman Reef Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and modern living in this stunning solar powered home located in the desirable Cree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408572
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Brendaliz Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14211 Edinburgh Moor Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$319,990.00 ($105.09 / sqft )

14211 Edinburgh Moor Drive More Like This

Brand new roof! Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage in the rapidly growing Tampa suburb of Wimauma. Located in the desirable Ayersworth Gle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426796
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lorynn Gavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice