700 Stratford Road, LECANTO, FL 34461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493649 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 700 Stratford Road
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2028
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8734 / -82.4226
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: LECANTO
  • Zipcode: 34461
  • Subdivision: Kensington Estates
  • Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  • Middle School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  • Contact: Robin Shepard
  • 352-726-5855
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Situated on 1.36 acres, this updated 3/2 home offers privacy and functionality with a split bedroom layout and open living spaces. No HOA. Kitchen features granite countertops and a pass through for effortless entertaining. Tri fold sliding doors open to a screened patio, creating a seamless indoor outdoor living experience. Recent upgrades include a new roof, HVAC, and water heater. Surrounded by mature trees with no HOA and conveniently located near medical, dining, golf, and outdoor recreation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1944.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  • School Elementary: Lecanto Primary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KENSINGTON ESTS UNIT 1 PB 11 PG 59 LOT 41 BLK B DESC IN OR BK 481 PG 506
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34461 - Lecanto
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19E-18S-31-0010-000B0-0410
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: LDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7425 Irma Point, LECANTO, FL 34461
$419,000.00 ($116.36 / sqft )

7425 Irma Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Serene Country Living in this beautifully decorated 5 bedroom, 2.1/2 bath spacious home nestled on 2.09 acres just 1.3 miles from the Suncoast Parkway. Step inside to find bright cheerful c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.08 acres
  1. MLSID: OM713009
  2. Provided by SHERRI C PARKER & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Sherri Parker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7425 Irma Point, Lecanto, FL 34461
$419,000.00 ($116.36 / sqft )

7425 Irma Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Living with convenience! This 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath retreat is near the beautiful Withlacoochee State Forest, offering the perfect balance of comfort, style and versatility. Step inside and exp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.09 acres
  1. MLSID: 849739
  2. Provided by Sherri C. Parker & Associates
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 Rabeck Avenue, Lecanto, FL 34461
$389,900.00 ($109.09 / sqft )

1624 Rabeck Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting pool home in the highly desirable Timberlane Estates, offering 2,542 square feet of living space on a generous 1.62 acre lot. Nestled in the heart of Citrus County, this prope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.62 acres
  1. MLSID: 849856
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5648 Hunters Ridge Circle, Lecanto, FL 34461
$364,900.00 ($126.05 / sqft )

5648 Hunters Ridge Circle Reduced More Like This

"Honey, it's time NOW! We've got to GO & see this property NOW!" Find yourself in Tampa, but dreaming of a slower pace of life in the Nature Coast? Home is perfectly positioned within a lovely

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2895 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851744
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5381 Heather Ridge Path, Lecanto, FL 34461
$390,000.00 ($141.25 / sqft )

5381 Heather Ridge Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in a gated community offering 2063 sq. ft. of living space on a generous .42 acre lot. A paved driveway leads to the 2 car attached garage, creatin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851953
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5466 Tortuga Loop, Lecanto, FL 34461
$370,000.00 ($145.73 / sqft )

5466 Tortuga Loop Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in the heart of Citrus County! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Westchase offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and location. Designed wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2539 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853572
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice