1741 Trotter Road A, LARGO, FL 33774
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495339 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1741 Trotter Road A
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9008 / -82.8115
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33774
  • Subdivision: Gulf Terrace
  • Elementary School: Ridgecrest
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Largo
  • Provided by: BUFFINGTON PROP MGMT INC
  • Contact: Krista Kosier
  • 727-518-8700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Adorable 2 bedroom 1 bath duplex with large living room and lots of cabinet and counter space in the kitchen. Both bedrooms are good size. Washer dryer hookups located off the kitchen. Centrally located near Southwest Largo Recreation Center and Taylor Park
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 800.00
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Ridgecrest Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33774 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-30-15-34524-000-0290
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 146
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14531 Walsingham Road 225, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,800.00 ($4.46 / sqft )

14531 Walsingham Road 225 More Like This

Walk to the beach! Walsingham Condos is a sought after community because of its proximity to the beach. This condo unit has been completely updated. It is fully furnished with a queen bed, a full kitc

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 404 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: U8188410
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jo Overin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10351 Regal Drive 3, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,450.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

10351 Regal Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy living in this ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at Imperial Point in Largo. The unit features tile floors, a spacious 1215 bedroom with walk in closet, and a large enclosed porch access

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445051
  2. Provided by CHECKERBOARD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Timothy Snelgrove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 553, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,850.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 553 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to New Atlantis Club a Waterfront & Gated Community!!! This condo is available starting 08/08/2026. This gorgeous condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom fully furnished, and everything includ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469331
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14130 Rosemary Lane 1305, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,750.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

14130 Rosemary Lane 1305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Lakeview Of Largo. One of Floridas most wonderful 55+ communities. Everything is included in the rent except power. This means, no cable bill, no internet fee, no water, sewer or trash bill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472905
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Scott Nealy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11932 125th Street B, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,600.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

11932 125th Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2br/1 bath Dulplex across from Botanical Gardens in Largo! Nestled across from the Botanical Gardens in the heart of Largo, this unfurnished, yearly rental offers an exquisite blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483506
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 555, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,850.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 555 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to New Atlantis Club a Waterfront & Gated Community!!! This condo is available starting 04/15/2026. This gorgeous condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom fully furnished, and everything includ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485733
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14130 Rosemary Lane 5108, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,795.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

14130 Rosemary Lane 5108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rent ready by May 2nd! 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the 55+ Lakeview of Largo community. Foyer introduces an eat in kitchen with passthrough bar to the open dining and living areas. Updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496041
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Amy Greenfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10350 Imperial Point Drive W 8, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,675.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

10350 Imperial Point Drive W 8 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom ground floor corner condo! Huge 1br at 860 sq ft, 1 car carport only 20 feet from front door! Great floorplan! Bonus enclosed Florida room leads to outdoor private pat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496814
  2. Provided by LIZARD REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12900 Vonn Road C101, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

12900 Vonn Road C101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location. Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. This inviting unit features modern finishes throughout and offers the flexibility of being furnished or unfurnished to suit your needs. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500181
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Georgette Gillis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1031, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,850.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1031 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to New Atlantis Club a Waterfront & Gated Community!!! This gorgeous condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom fully furnished, and everything included, with white kitchen cabinets, white applia

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504536
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice