1657 Lake Avenue 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496812 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1657 Lake Avenue 3
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9365 / -82.773
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Normandy Park South
  • Building: Normandy Park South
  • Provided by: BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  • Contact: Brenda Bianchi
  • 727-595-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo/55+ Community, 1st floor unit. Discover the epitome of comfortable and convenient living in this 55+ community villa. Nestled in a serene community, this remodeled condo offers a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout, each with their own walk in closet, ensuring you have all the space you need to thrive. Throughout the villa, find newer tile flooring and carpeting as well as bathroom upgrades for safe assistance in the shower. Enjoy an abundance of natural light from skylights in the spacious living area and the sunroom. Your lease includes water, sewer, trash, and basic cable, simplifying your monthly expenses. Delight in the community pool, a perfect spot to soak up the Florida sun and socialize with friendly neighbors. Also, find a clubhouse, bocce ball, and shuffleboard courts for evenings taking in the mild Florida weather. Just across the street lies the picturesque Eagle Lake Park, offering a serene natural escape whenever you desire. This villa's central location is convenient to grocery stores, restaurants, and beautiful beaches, all within easy reach. Don't miss your chance to secure this fantastic rental opportunity. Important information for Applicants: Your residency includes tenant contents insurance, HVAC filter delivery and automatic enrollment in a credit reporting program to have rent payments count towards your credit score at $41 a month. HOA/Condo Associations will have separate application and payment processes. $100 AVOID SCAMS Do Not Wire Funds. We only accept certified funds delivered in person to our office in Seminole. Applicants will receive contact with a branded email.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate, Parquet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1250.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Normandy Home Owner Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-29-15-61727-000-0030
  • Views: 94
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Insurance, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 228, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,700.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

**available march2026**location! Location 5min to clearwater beach just 3 miles! Perfect landing spot while you search for a permanent home**super location 2nd floor nicely updated corner unit & full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8201686
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1587 Scranton Avenue B, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,695.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

1587 Scranton Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 1 bath is ready for move in upgraded flooring, new paint and newer kitchen. Wood deck overlooks back yard. Washer & dryer hookups. Small pet ok. Hud approved. Water, sewer, trash, & law

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477804
  2. Provided by ARBORS MANAGEMENT & REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Turner Street 5, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

807 Turner Street 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Studio Apartment with all the furnishings needed. All utilities included in the rent amount you will not find this anywhere in Clearwter Call today this will not last

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491847
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kim Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1265 Jade Place, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,750.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

1265 Jade Place More Like This

Hurry, this unit will get rented fast! Available for rent May 1st 2026... this stunning 1 bed 1 bath newer construction 2nd floor apartment. Meticulously built in 2021, offering all the benefits of mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884650
  2. Provided by JAMES V HEIDELBERG
  3. Contact Jim Heidelberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 203, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, and beautifully appointed this condo comes fully FURNISHED. Discover this beautiful and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium, available for lease or purchase. Featuring impressiv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447727
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andjelka Nikic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 323, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,600.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available sept16**fully turnkey*close to the beach just 3 miles! Super location! Ronovated everything in this gorgeous turn key 1bedroom gated community condo with 1 under bldg parking space (not all

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458772
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1706 Belleair Forest Drive 322, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$1,525.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1706 Belleair Forest Drive 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean 2 Bedroom condo close to Belleair Beach available! Come check out this well maintained and sizable condo right in Belleair Bluffs! Near shopping, restaurants and beaches! Community has a pool fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462260
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Franklin Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,900.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1409 Franklin Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

THE RENT INCLUDES WATER, SEWER, TRASH, REMODELED SINGLE FAMILY HOME!!! Everything inside is new or like new!!! Pet friendly home very close to parks, cafes, transit, downtown Clearwater and Clearwater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472627
  2. Provided by LISA HALL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1753 Belleair Forest Drive D7, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1753 Belleair Forest Drive D7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condo in the Heart of Belleair Bluffs Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in desirable Belleair. This large unit offers comfortable living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478789
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kris Sofroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 418, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,900.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting May 15th. 2026. Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with east facing balcony. Split bedroom plan for more privacy. Both bedrooms have large walk in closets. Top floor unit with high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481391
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Teresa Reed Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice