36801 Camelia Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8497965 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 36801 Camelia Court
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1776
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2384 / -82.2083
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Lake Betmar Estates
  • Provided by: BETMAR REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Joe Desmarais
  • 813-788-3114
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated and move in ready doublewide home located in Betmar Acres, a vibrant and welcoming 55+ community. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence boasts fresh paint and new laminate & vinyl flooring throughout. It includes double pane windows with blinds, updated doors and hardware, a raised Florida room with a sliding glass door to the living room, as well as a street level screened porch. The attached utility room offers washer/dryer hook ups, storage shelves, and a workbench. The interior is tastefully finished with crown molding, recessed lighting, and ceiling fans in the bedrooms. The bathrooms have been updated and feature walk in showers & linen closets, while the primary bedroom includes its own en suite bathroom. Great central location in Betmar Acres, close to pools and park amenities. Available Now, call today to schedule your own private tour of this beautiful home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 864.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Workshop
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Betmar Acres/Jennifer Rogers
  • Association Phone: 813-782-0043
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-26-21-0780-00000-6130
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 38647 Rose Ln, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,450.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

38647 Rose Ln More Like This

Two bedroom, one bath duplex built in 2010 featuring tile flooring throughout, an inside utility room, and an open floor plan. Located on a quiet road while still close to town and schools. First, las

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 814 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456528
  2. Provided by BREWER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38939 North Avenue 2, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,400.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

38939 North Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located in Zephyrhills. Features a comfortable living area, functional kitchen, and well sized bedrooms. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local amen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479221
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Michele Norling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38236 Fir Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,350.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

38236 Fir Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment recently updated near Wesley Chapel shops, dining, and entertainment. Enclosed Washer /Dryer. Come see it.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484584
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tamatha Mallard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39014 South Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,475.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

39014 South Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom 1 Bath home in Zephyrhills. Neutral interior paint Open kitchen and living area No carpet! Updated bathroom Huge backyard for fun activities! Screened in Porch with stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885310
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38942 9th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,425.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

38942 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your own private retreat in the heart of Zephyrhills available now. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom half duplex offers the comfort and privacy of a home at a price that's hard to beat.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415700
  2. Provided by SUNLIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sam Turgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6788 Basswood Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

6788 Basswood Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live in Driftwood Condominium Community in Zephyrhills. Use the clubhouse, shuffleboard or pool. Driftwood is a gated 55+ community. This unit comes furnished or if you prefer owner will remove furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447195
  2. Provided by REUTIMANN REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Reutimann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5028 16th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,595.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

5028 16th Street More Like This

Long driveway offers plenty of parking space. HUGE yard with pavers is great for entertaining family and friends! Open floor plan with lots of natural light to brighten your day. Beautiful tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481088
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39132 County Road 54  2246, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

39132 County Road 54 2246 Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Story End Unit with 2 Bed 2 Bath IN TALIA CONDOS! Spacious living room/dining room combo with sliding glass doors to a screened patio. The Kitchen is light and bright with breakfast bar. Cerami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486970
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Burak Zivali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36506 Kay Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,400.00 ($0.60 / sqft )

36506 Kay Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

You definitely don't want to miss this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable 55+ community of Betmar Acres in Zephyrhills! Situated on a large corner lot in a pet friendly section, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492030
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Rachel Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5347 Satsuma Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,250.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

5347 Satsuma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WONDERFUL 2 bed 1 bath duplex unit for rent with a FENCED IN BACK YARD! Unit features ALL CERAMIC tile flooring, brand new AC unit, shower with tub combo, updated vanity in bathroom, refrigerator, ra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498796
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brian Infantino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice