762 23rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498712 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 762 23rd Avenue N
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $531
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Bldg sqft: 1270
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7928 / -82.644
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33704
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill Rev
  • Elementary School: Woodlawn
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: BEBE Ocano
  • 727-280-9996
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A true 1920s gem in one of St. Petersburg's most sought after neighborhoods. This classic Mediterranean 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence in coveted Crescent Heights has been lovingly preserved, retaining all of its original hardwood floors, solid wood doors, and the irreplaceable charm that only a century of character can offer. Offered fully furnished and completely turn key, every detail is already in place simply bring your suitcase. The private backyard oasis is a standout: professionally designed and installed by a landscape company with a clear vision maximum lushness, zero maintenance. The result is a verdant, tropical retreat that looks stunning year round without lifting a finger. The one car garage has been thoughtfully reimagined as an artist's studio complete with a murphy bed, offering flexible space for creativity, work from home, or overnight guests. Ideally situated just minutes from vibrant downtown St. Petersburg, top dining, waterfront parks, and convenient highway access this is a piece of Old Florida magic that puts everything within easy reach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Garden, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 970.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Woodlawn Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SPRING HILL REVISED LOT 150
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33704 - St Pete/Euclid
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-31-17-84888-000-1500
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$750,000.00 ($301.93 / sqft )

101 30th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this exquisitely renovated custom home, a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with an oversized 2 car garage, nestled in the heart of Old Northeas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8351958
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ali Bearnarth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 267 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$675,000.00 ($314.10 / sqft )

267 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCE PRICE!!! Located in the heart of the highly sought after Snell Isle neighborhood, this property offers a rare opportunity for a renovation project or a brand new build in one of St. Petersburgs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400715
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dana Boisvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 17th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$724,900.00 ($388.27 / sqft )

1120 17th Avenue N More Like This

This home is an absolute jewel in one of the coolest neighborhoods in St Petersburg with easy access Crescent Lake as well as MLK's and 4th Street's restaurant row. Fully renovated, pristine home w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448255
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Sasser LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 15th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$655,000.00 ($374.71 / sqft )

3110 15th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LIKE NEW CONSTRUCTION AT A FRACTION OF THE COST! COMPLETELY RENOVATED 3BR HOME WITH 2025 ROOF IN X FLOOD ZONE | Welcome to your worry free dream home a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449036
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leisa Mohler-Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 734 37th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$719,999.00 ($421.55 / sqft )

734 37th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON THE MARKET AFTER EXTENSIVE UPGRADES COMPLETED IN MAY 2026! This charming property with a detached Mother In Law suite is located high & dry in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455226
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Magdalena Chytra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 32nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$749,900.00 ($310.00 / sqft )

501 32nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 1900 with beautiful red oak floors, this truly unique home marries classic St. Petersburg design with the convenience of modern living. Situated on a large, fenced in, HIGH and DRY oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2419 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462167
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact George Spencer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 12th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$749,000.00 ($325.79 / sqft )

2030 12th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Thoughtfully updated 3 bed 2 bath main home with bonus 1 bed 1 bath back apartment in the highly desirable and historic Greater Woodlawn neighborhood of St. Petersburg. Step inside to a bright, open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463751
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 29th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$760,000.00 ($232.06 / sqft )

110 29th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Old Northeast location on a wide, tree shaded street that is only a block from Coffee Pot Bayou and Coffee Pot Park. Ideally situated for walks and bike rides along the bayou and Tampa Bay to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468051
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Paul Traxler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1297 Eden Isle Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$700,000.00 ($288.66 / sqft )

1297 Eden Isle Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME SNELL ISLE DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY! This 83x110 ft lot offers unmatched potential in St. Petersburgs prestigious Snell Isle. The concrete block home, with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, a 2 car garage, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469008
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact J. David Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 22nd Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$679,000.00 ($445.54 / sqft )

130 22nd Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Historic Old Northeast, one of the most sought after neighborhoods in St Petersburg. This charming 1920s bungalow blends timeless character with thoughtful updates. Featuring 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473969
  2. Provided by AVALON GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Aaron Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice