7023 Fountain Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33634
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499181 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7023 Fountain Avenue
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1989
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0108 / -82.56
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33634
  • Subdivision: Townn Country Park
  • Provided by: LANTES REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Angel Gonzalez Cruz
  • 813-408-0980
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in Town 'n' Country, this well maintained property offers versatility and convenience. The home features 3 original bedrooms, with 2 currently configured as a mother in law suite, providing flexible living arrangements or potential for additional income. Enjoy outdoor living with a private pool and direct canal access in the backyard, ideal for relaxation or entertaining. The property is not located in a flood zone, offering added peace of mind. No HOA. Conveniently situated near major roads, shopping, dining, and all that Tampa has to offer, this home presents a unique opportunity for homeowners and investors alike. It is the responsibility of the Buyer and Buyer's agent to verify the room sizes, room counts, HOA, community rules and restrictions, pet restrictions, deed restrictions, lot size, flood zone, etc. All room sizes are estimated. Please present all offers on FAR BAR As Is contract with pre approval or proof of funds.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1989.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Drainage Canal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: TOWN'N COUNTRY PARK UNIT NO 28 LOT 29 BLOCK 60
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33634 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-36-28-17-0DN-000060-00029.0
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RSC-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6809 Twelve Oaks Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33634
$525,000.00 ($155.79 / sqft )

6809 Twelve Oaks Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this lake front home in the desirable Twelve Oaks neighborhood! One is met by a screened and charming courtyard as you enter the home. This four bedroom two and a half bath has an extreme

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469377
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marie Preston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7403 Spring Court, TAMPA, FL 33634
$650,000.00 ($216.38 / sqft )

7403 Spring Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this home in the desirable Twelve Oaks neighborhood! This six bedroom and four and half bath has an extremely functional floor plan with potential as a family home or as a Rental. It has tw

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485769
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Annielys Moya Toledo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6815 Mitchell Circle, TAMPA, FL 33634
$549,900.00 ($172.98 / sqft )

6815 Mitchell Circle More Like This

Welcome Home to Twelve Oaks in Town & Country! Step into this beautifully maintained and spacious residence, perfectly situated in the highly desirable Twelve Oaks community. Offering 2,455 sq ft of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3179 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487339
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Francisco Silva Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7018 Oakview Circle, TAMPA, FL 33634
$600,000.00 ($229.27 / sqft )

7018 Oakview Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The heart of the home shines with a completely remodeled kitchen, designed with modern finishes and functionality in mindperfect for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. The bathrooms have also been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2617 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491640
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sheryl Gomes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7348 Brookview Circle, Tampa, FL 33634
$499,900.00 ($193.91 / sqft )

7348 Brookview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price improvement see this pool home now!!! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home in the heart of Town N Country offering a rare blend of character, function, and indoor outdoor livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497920
  2. Provided by FIRST QUALITY PROPERTIES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7348 Brookview Circle, TAMPA, FL 33634
$499,900.00 ($193.91 / sqft )

7348 Brookview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497920
  2. Provided by FIRST QUALITY PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Cravens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice