760 Village Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499704 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 760 Village Way
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2745
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0884 / -82.7543
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Westlake Village Part Rep Of B
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Karen Smith
  • 727-781-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location, location, location! Private pool home backing to Park in Westlake Village Community! This 3 bedroom/2bath home is located in one of Palm Harbors most sought after communities! This home is a rare find in that it backs up to the community park with no rear neighbors and complete privacy! Situated minutes from community clubhouse, junior Olympic size pool, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball and volleyball courts, playground and over 30 acres of serene nature trails. This home combines comfort and privacy. The kitchen sits at the heart of the home featuring solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Not to mention a gas stove and built in beverage cooler. Perfect for everyday meals or hosting get togethers. The split bedroom plan ensures privacy for all. Primary suite includes walk in closet, ensuite bath and serene views of the pool and park. Two guest rooms share a full bath. The eat in kitchen overlooks the pool and family room which includes a wood burning fireplace and skylights that fill the room with natural light. Step inside to an oversized living and dining room perfect for hosting gatherings or creating a dedicated home office space. An interior laundry room with additional storage adds convenience to everyday living. Outside, enjoy you own private backyard oasis with mature landscaping and Mexican tile pool deck. Living in Westlake Village means embracing a true sense of community, with low HOA fees, a wide range of amenities, and a golf cart friendly, highly walkable neighborhood. Additional highlights include a 2018 roof and solar panels, helping to keep energy costs low. This home is zoned for top rated schools, NO flood zone and minutes from the Pinellas Trail, downtown Palm Harbor with restaurants and nightly sunset. Close to Honeymoon Island, Dunedin, Tarpon Springs, award winning beaches, shops, restaurants, hospitals and TIA. This home truly combines convenience with a peaceful setting. Call for a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1920.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Propane, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 879.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Greenacre Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-936-4150
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Westlake Village Rep Of Blk 8 Blk 8, Lot 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-27-15-96582-008-0050
  • Views: 63
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1775 Barn Owl Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$604,900.00 ($177.23 / sqft )

1775 Barn Owl Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1775 Barn Owl Wayan incredible opportunity to own a home in one of Palm Harbors most sought after communities, Pipers Meadow! Nestled beneath the canopy of a majestic oak tree, this spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425334
  2. Provided by THE SEASIDE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Phillip Pendley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4941 Cardinal Trail, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$549,000.00 ($168.20 / sqft )

4941 Cardinal Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf access community + enclosed boat storage | transferable flood policy $1,757/yr | private ground level suite | 4 bed pool home | a 4 bedroom pool home with direct gulf access, enclosed boat stor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482100
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nathalia Souza Spring
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Ridge Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$650,000.00 ($232.98 / sqft )

1011 Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful custom built pool home is located in the highly desirable Hidden Lakes community and offers 2,341 square feet of open and spacious living with a desirable split floor plan and an abunda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495674
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Linda Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Peterson Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$499,900.00 ($173.22 / sqft )

105 Peterson Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OLD FLORIDA ISLAND LIVING ON INDIAN BLUFF ISLAND! Welcome to the kind of Florida people still talk about but can rarely find in Pinellas Countywhere kid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2886 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501897
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Amanda Lebiszczak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Palm Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$649,999.00 ($152.80 / sqft )

501 Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Key Weststyle home tucked away on a quiet dead end street in desirable Crystal Beach Heights, with direct access to the Pinellas Trail and NO rear neighbors for added privacy. This spacious 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4254 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504396
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara-Jo Berberi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice