13006 Sirius Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499796 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13006 Sirius Lane
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,875
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1771
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3461 / -82.6673
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Beacon Woods East Sandpiper
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Kimberly Monday
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Large 3/2/2 in Beacon Woods~~1770 sq ft home w/split bedroom floor plan~large Living room~Formal Dining Room or use as Family Room~~Large master suite w/walk in closet and vanity are outside Master Bath w/shower, sliders exit to the patio area~~Large kitchen w/lots of windows for natural light!~Corian counters, white cabinets, stainless range and dishwasher~~Pantry and eat in area in kitchen also~~Large extra room could be for dining or family room, sliders to patio~~2 very large bedrooms and great closet space w/hall bath~~Great sized laundry room~~Large 2 car garage. Large yard quite neighborhood. Close to Little/19 and 52! NO pets and NO smoking. Lawn care included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1771.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Beacon Woods
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-35-092.0-000.00-204.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 314, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,750.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE ON THE EDGE OF THE GULF OF AMERICA! and experience soothing waterfront views and relaxing Gulf breezes , everyday of the year, from your own covered balcony enjoying your favorite early morning o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5138066
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY to rent a 7th Floor condo with Million Dollar Gulf of America water and sunset views. Offering to rent for a minimum of 7 months. Relax with your favorite drink & food while experienc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5143394
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12213 Saddle Strap Row, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,990.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

12213 Saddle Strap Row Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TRUE 3 bedroom rental UNDER $2000 in Beacon Woods! This is a beautiful patio home at the end of a quiet dead end street. One small pet ok with $250 fee. This home is loaded with built in features, cha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884360
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Richard McMaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13926 Helen Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,900.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

13926 Helen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT GULF ACCESS HOME !!!!Welcome to your beautifully renovated, move in ready waterfront home in Hudson Beach, where coastal living meets modern comfort. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424848
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Chib Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 208, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,150.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at the water's edge of the Gulf of America. Imagine looking out across the waters, feeling the evening breeze from your private balcony and the soothing sounds of nature ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444912
  2. Provided by JUDY CLINE
  3. Contact Judy Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8841 Kipling Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,900.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

8841 Kipling Avenue More Like This

Welcome to a place that feels like home the moment you walk in. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath property offers peace and privacy in a quiet Hudson neighborhood with no rear neighbors. Inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446609
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Eddie Grabovac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9029 Maiden Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,850.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

9029 Maiden Lane More Like This

Enjoy relaxed Florida living just moments from the historic fishing community of Aripeka. This charming home is ideally located only seconds from Sun West Park for beach days and outdoor fun, and just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472484
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13013 Sawmill Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,890.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

13013 Sawmill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For rent **welcome to easy florida living in the heart of the beacon woods east community. **community pool pickelball, club house** a standout thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474615
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Love Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12527 1st Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,700.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

12527 1st Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offering modern updates and an unbeatable Gulf access location. Nestled on a quiet dead end street,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477753
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Terri Osborn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9734 Highland Ridge Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,195.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

9734 Highland Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come make this home yours in the beautiful neighborhood of Highland Ridge. This home is like new with LVT throughout. All dark appliances in the large kitchen. Over sized family room, perfect for an e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502334
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Christina Fry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice