17731 Gulf Ranch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499811 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17731 Gulf Ranch Place
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $698,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 4105
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4652 / -82.3579
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Star Farms Ph Iiv
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  • Contact: Tony Baroni
  • 813-684-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the lifestyle youve been waiting for in Star Farms at Lakewood Ranchwhere resort style living meets everyday comfort. This well cared for 2023 home offers 4 bedrooms, a bonus loft, open living spaces, a fenced yard, and a peaceful water viewall without the wait of new construction. From flexible living areas to thoughtful upgrades and a layout designed for both entertaining and everyday life, this home truly checks all the boxes. Step onto the welcoming front porch and into a versatile formal space at the front of the homeperfect as a dining room, sitting area, or home office (currently set up as an office). The main living area is bright and open, with tile flooring connecting the great room and kitchen for a seamless flow. The kitchen is the heart of the home and designed to impress, featuring grey cabinetry, an oversized island, a large butlers pantry/coffee bar, Emerald Series soft close cabinets, and a Samsung Bespoke white glass panel refrigerator. A sunny breakfast nook overlooks the backyard and water viewcreating the perfect space for casual meals and gatherings. The first floor also includes a bedroom and full bath, ideal for guests or multi generational living. Upstairs, a spacious bonus loft provides a second living areaperfect for movie nights, a playroom, or a relaxing retreat. The oversized primary suite is a true escape, featuring double door entry, a sitting area overlooking the water, and a massive walk in closet to keep everything beautifully organized. The private bath offers dual sinks, a relaxing garden tub, and a separate shower. Convenience continues with the upstairs laundry roomcomplete with a sink and extra cabinetryand it connects directly to the primary closet for added ease in your daily routine. Two additional generously sized bedrooms and another full bath with dual sinks complete the second floor. Throughout the home, youll notice thoughtful upgrades like tray ceilings and plantation shutters. The 2 car garage is equipped with two EV chargers. Step outside and enjoy Florida living at its best with a screened lanai, fully fenced yard, and tranquil water viewsyour own private space to relax and unwind. Even better, the HOA includes lawn care, giving you more time to enjoy the lifestyle. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is a gated, master planned community designed to offer a true resort style experience. Residents will enjoy eight amenity centers with pools, fitness and wellness spaces, sports courts, walking and biking trails, parks, and planned social eventsall created to bring neighbors together and support an active, connected lifestyle. Located in the highly sought after Lakewood Ranch area, youll have convenient access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and Gulf Coast beachesbringing together the best of Florida living in one exceptional place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3362.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 279.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Star Farms
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 343, STAR FARMS PH I-IV PI #5760.7365/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 576073659
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning home located in the desirable gated community of Savanna in Lakewood Ranch, this home has 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a 3 car garage and over 3,500 sf that looks out over a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679920
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18014 Gander Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$689,000.00 ($162.88 / sqft )

18014 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's premier destination locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680903
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12822 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,500.00 ($190.54 / sqft )

12822 Del Corso Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the Esplanade community in Bradenton is priced to sell and offers a thoughtful layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683334
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniela Madrid-Bermejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$753,990.00 ($155.49 / sqft )

17920 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Set within Southwest Florida's natural beauty and close to many popul

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4849 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691425
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice