255 6th Avenue N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500303 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 255 6th Avenue N 3
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 500
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6938 / -82.7263
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Kinyons H H Add
  • Provided by: MC HOMES REALTY INC
  • Contact: Esther Briand
  • 727-432-2181
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located in the desirable Northeast area, just a few blocks from the heart of downtown. This light filled unit features a private rear porch entrance and a beautiful bay window that brings in abundant natural light. Residents will appreciate the convenience of on site coin operated laundry, as well as one assigned parking space per unit on a first come, first served basis. Move in Requirements: First months rent and security deposit. Qualifications: No pets, good credit required, and no smoking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 500.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Maggie Caceres/MC Homes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-31-17-46854-002-0101
  • Views: 73
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 121 3rd Avenue N 206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,495.00 ($0.08 / sqft )

121 3rd Avenue N 206 More Like This

Fabulous location Downtown St Pete! Walk to the waterfront, near Sundial & beach drive. Nice updated spacious apartment. Second Floor unit with city view. 1BR/1BA in the middle of everything! Central

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 17985 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8153543
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE PROPERTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Lincoln Crone, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 8th Avenue S E, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,295.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

820 8th Avenue S E Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and efficient STUDIO, 1 bath rental located in the heart of vibrant South St. Petersburg. This approximately 400 sq ft unit offers a smart layout that maximizes space and comfortperfect for s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458146
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Bill Heinz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 7th Avenue N 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,295.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

750 7th Avenue N 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful location in the heart of the charming Historic Uptown Neighborhood. Located in a stately southern style residence with a big covered front porch. Just a few minutes walk to vibrant downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474115
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nadine Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 2nd Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,595.00 ($4.20 / sqft )

425 2nd Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Satoshi Hideout, a modern and thoughtfully designed studio community in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Perfect for those who value simplicity, style, and location, our fully renovate

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495013
  2. Provided by SEED & STONE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Rachael Munkwitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 8th Street N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,450.00 ($4.34 / sqft )

725 8th Street N 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located within walking distance to popular restaurants, coffee shops, and local favorites, this 1 Bed, 1 Bath apartment is just 1 mile from Downtown St. Petersburg and everything it has to off

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 334 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495872
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Setley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 7th Avenue N 7, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,350.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

750 7th Avenue N 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the heart of desirable Historic Uptown Neighborhood. Imagine, quiet shady streets of gracious residences, yet just a few minutes walk to vibrant downtown St. Pete! This apartment is just

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499867
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nadine Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 1st Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,650.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

1741 1st Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming coastal living in the heart of Old Southeast. Just 2 blocks from Lassing Park where you can launch your paddle board into Tampa Bay or enjoy a relaxing walk with your dogs along the waterfron

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500491
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rimma Magdessian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,675.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous location in the heart of the desirable Northshore neighborhood. Situated on a quiet, tree lined street, yet just a few minutes walk to vibrant downtown St. Pete and Northshore Park/Spa Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504309
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nadine Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Newton Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,650.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

650 Newton Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located within walking distance of everything Downtown St. Petersburg has to offer and just minutes from award winning beaches, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504835
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Natalya Halprin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice