7721 Arbordale Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500846 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7721 Arbordale Drive
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $209,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1418
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3174 / -82.687
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Palm Terrace Gardens
  • Elementary School: Gulf land
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point
  • High School: Fivay
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Peter Lee
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NICE FIRST HOME! Recently painted inside and out. The kitchen appliances are upgraded, with upgraded granite countertops as well. There is a upgraded electric service panel. All the public spaces have the latest Luxury Vinyl flooring. The bathrooms have been upgraded. There is plenty of life left in both the roof and the HVAC system. Pasco County is even upgrading your water view! The home is conveniently located to schools, shopping, and all the things that make life a little easier. Don't get left behind! Schedule your showing soon!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1046.00
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Gulf Highland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM TERRACE GARDENS UNIT 2 OR 628 PG 756 LOT 583 OR 9292 PG 389
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10 25 16 053B 00000 5830
  • View: Water
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9720 Rainbow Lane, Port Richey, FL 34668
$245,000.00 ($164.76 / sqft )

9720 Rainbow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a bright and inviting open concept layout where the main living spaces are finished with tile flooring, creating a seamless and easy flowing environment ideal for everyday living and enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1487 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258719
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9811 Woodstock Lane, Port Richey, FL 34668
$239,900.00 ($158.66 / sqft )

9811 Woodstock Lane More Like This

**SELLER WILLING TO CONTRIBUTE TO BUYER CLOSING COSTS** Rare find! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is ideally situated on a desirable corner lot in a centrally located Port Richey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258986
  2. Provided by Realty Executive America, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7615 Karen Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$219,500.00 ($115.41 / sqft )

7615 Karen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCELLENT PRICE!!! Great home for sale in the Gulf Highlands area of Port Richey. Ceramic tile and vinyl floors throughout this home with no carpet. New roof and AC installed in 2021! Fenced in and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520142
  2. Provided by BENOIT MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Travis Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7219 Gulf Highlands Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$199,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

7219 Gulf Highlands Drive More Like This

Bright and well kept home offering a neutral interior and a functional layout. Natural light flows throughout, creating an open and comfortable feel. The home features low maintenance tile flooring an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524669
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7015 Flaggler Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$219,900.00 ($117.03 / sqft )

7015 Flaggler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This enchanting 2 bedroom, 2 bath gem is perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot within a vibrant community. The inviting exterior showcases a spacious, covered front entry and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3547169
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Bennett, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8708 Benton Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$244,800.00 ($136.23 / sqft )

8708 Benton Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Timber Oaks. Residents enjoy an impressive clubhouse offering a heated pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142719
  2. Provided by SARASOTA REALTY ASSOC., INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Johns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Ingleside Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$243,950.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

7214 Ingleside Drive More Like This

Move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home in the desirable Embassy Hills neighborhood. This residence features a sought after open floor plan that creates a seamless flow throughout the main liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386236
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10805 Fillmore Avenue, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$233,900.00 ($139.23 / sqft )

10805 Fillmore Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH! FHA Appraised at $241,000 Seller is open to contributing toward buyer closing costs and prepaids with an acceptable offer. Bring all offers! Welc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879045
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Robert Bello, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11220 Elderberry Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$246,999.00 ($132.37 / sqft )

11220 Elderberry Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST REDUCED!! Welcome to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Timber Oaks 55+ community known for its fantastic amenities and friendly atmosphere. This home features a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880718
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8415 Briarleaf Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$249,000.00 ($117.23 / sqft )

8415 Briarleaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2124 total sqft 2/2/2 pool home is nestled on a peaceful 0.23 acre lot on a cul de sac in a neighborhood of fine homes. New HVAC, Roof replaced 2022, Impact windows installed 2018. NO deed restri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882036
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice