1506 Trask Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502349 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1506 Trask Street
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $6,495
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 2612
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9297 / -82.522
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Sheridan Sub
  • Elementary School: Dale Mabry
  • Middle School: Coleman
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Melvin Jacobson
  • 813-876-3131
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    South tampa, totally remodeled! 4/2, 2,500+sf, 2 car garage, pool & spill over jacuzzi (includes weekly pool service). Includes stainless steel appliances refrigerator, gas cook top, oven, dishwasher, microwave, and garbage disposal, front loading modern washer & dryer (gas) included, central heat and air, gas fireplace, custom wood cabinetry with granite kitchen countertops, polished travertine stone flooring throughout. Open floor plan with living room, dining room, and family room. Large custom laundry room with granite countertops, cast iron wash basin, and abundance of custom cabinetry. Custom recessed lighting in living areas. Crown molding throughout. Hall bathroom features a jacuzzi tub. Master bathroom features a walk in shower. Both bathrooms totally remodeled with custom cabinetry and marble. Oversized master bedroom with an oversized walk in cedar closet and two additional linen closets. Garage features additional cabinetry for storage and counter space. Brick paved driveway, tropical landscaping, fenced yard. Quiet street, on dead end street, no cut through traffic, great location!!! This house is centrally located off of westshore blvd by culbreath bayou and beach park. Walking distance to dale mabry elementary, coleman junior high, little league baseball fields, public olympic swimming pool, track & field. Located in plant h. S. Dist.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Travertine
  • Living Area: 1959.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Dale Mabry Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-29-29-18-3SO-000001-00003.0
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3307 Corona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$5,995.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3307 Corona Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story custom built home, built in 2002, 3382 sqft, living room, family room, vaulted ceilings, separate dining room and kitchen dining area, luxury island kitchen with breakfast bar, built in desk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438969
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY SERVICES, INC
  3. Contact Karen Joyal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Arrawana Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$6,750.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

2302 Arrawana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home sits on an oversized corner lot in one of South Tampas most desirable locations just minutes from Bayshore, Fred Ball Park, and the vibrant resta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2285 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475987
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Aldo Delacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Granada Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$6,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4313 Granada Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If youve been looking for a home in South Tampa that actually feels special this is it. Located in the highly desirable Plant High School District, this custom built bungalow offers charm, space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476743
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Faust
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4115 San Pedro Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$5,850.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

4115 San Pedro Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax with the whole family in this peaceful home. Nestled in South Tampas Virginia Park neighborhood, this beautiful **FURNISHED** home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious layout, and a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490236
  2. Provided by MEKAH
  3. Contact Mia Goforth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 810a, TAMPA, FL 33629
$6,300.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

3301 Bayshore Boulevard 810a Virtual Tour More Like This

RENOVATED Monte Carlo Towers unit has PANORAMIC views of Hillsborough Bay and the South Tampa landscape! Enter the Double doors to a spacious foyer with Brazilian Cherry hardwood floors which lead int

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496919
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Beverly Carollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice