1180 Gulf Boulevard 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503282 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1180 Gulf Boulevard 101
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,400,000
  • Price sqft: $952
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2521
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9553 / -82.8302
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Grande On Sand Key Condo
  • Building: Grande On Sand Key Condo
  • Elementary School: Mildred Helms
  • Middle School: Largo
  • High School: Largo
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Dawn Liedtke
  • 617-458-2883
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An Unrivaled Waterfront Estate at The Grande on Sand Key. Indulge in a life of quiet opulence at The Grande, Sand Keys most prestigious residential landmark. This rare, ground level sanctuary offers a seamless fusion of world class resort living and the intimate serenity of a private coastal estate. A distinguished sense of arrival; rejecting the typical condominium experience, this residence offers a unique "walk up" transition from the valet that evokes the prestige of a grand single family home. Positioned within an exclusive wing of the buildingshared with only one other neighborthe home ensures an atmosphere of absolute privacy and discretion. Designed for the most discerning eye, the interior volumes are defined by soaring ceilings throughout, reaching 12 feet in the living areas and maintaining a spacious 11 foot height across the kitchen and bedrooms, and majestic 8 foot doors, creating an aura of expansive grandeur. From the dramatic foyer to the rich texture of the engineered hardwood floors, every detail has been curated to frame the spectacular Gulf vistas visible from every room. The Kitchen stuns with 42 cabinetry, the kitchen is as functional as it is beautifula centerpiece for both intimate mornings and high end entertaining. The Owners Suite: A masterwork of comfort featuring dual, custom organized dressing rooms. Automated window treatments in the living area offer effortless transitions from sun drenched afternoons to tranquil evenings. Curated Living: Offered fully furnished, each piece of furniture has been meticulously selected to harmonize with the home's unique scale and light. The oversized balcony terrace serves as a private theater for the Gulfs nightly masterpiecethe breathtaking Sand Key sunset. By virtue of its ground level position, your "backyard" extends into an oasis of elite amenities. The fitness center, billiards room, spa, and the sugar white sands of the beach are all mere steps away, feeling less like public spaces and more like your own personal club. A Lifestyle Without Compromise; Living at The Grande provides access to a white glove service standard, including: Dedicated Concierge & 24 Hour Gated Security: For peace of mind and effortless daily living. The Sunset Room & Social Suites: Elegant spaces for hosting, featuring a full catering kitchen, library, and card room. The Outdoor Complex: Impeccably manicured grounds offering tennis courts, a resort style pool and spa, and private gazebos. Directly across from the elite boutiques of the Shoppes on Sand Key, this residence is the definitive choice for those who demand the pinnacle of coastal luxury. Contact us for a private tour of this extraordinary waterfront retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2521.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Gated, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Grande on Sand Key /Stephanie Phillips
  • Association Phone: ________________
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRANDE ON SAND KEY CONDO PHASE I UNIT 101
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-29-15-32877-001-0101
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15 Somerset Street 6a, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,220,000.00 ($822.22 / sqft )

15 Somerset Street 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

The direct gulf of mexico, far west horizon, year long sunset, shoreline all the way down to caladesi island view is a given within this front and corner north clearwater beach condo home sited within

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8300624
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rafal Wazio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Gulf Boulevard 502, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,595,000.00 ($1,114.69 / sqft )

1350 Gulf Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

.Motivated Seller! Rare interior unit with a private cabana and breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico and Intracoastal. This beautifully designed residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366742
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kapinos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Gulfview Boulevard 301, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,175,000.00 ($789.76 / sqft )

301 Gulfview Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, true Gulf front living at its finest! This extraordinary 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath corner residence at the prestigious Hyatt Regency Clearwater Beach Resort & Spa offers a rare chance to o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8390235
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Avalon Street 402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,699,000.00 ($958.11 / sqft )

15 Avalon Street 402 More Like This

Experience coastal elegance in this modern 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom luxury condominium offering 2,817 sq. ft. of refined living space, built in 2020. Perfectly situated on the iconic Clearwater Beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441639
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Abela Avila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Avalon Street 403, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,699,000.00 ($867.57 / sqft )

15 Avalon Street 403 More Like This

Built in 2020 and over 3000 sq ft this unit is designed to live like a private beachfront residence, this exceptional luxury condo offers breathtaking, unobstructed Gulf views that stretch endlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462574
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Abela Avila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Gulf Boulevard 703, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,400,000.00 ($1,030.93 / sqft )

1350 Gulf Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

7th Unmatched floor views from the ideal position in this boutique mid rise. A rare blend of privacy and luxury community living, featuring four private balconies and a spacious, thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464829
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kapinos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Gulf Boulevard 704, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,600,000.00 ($1,195.40 / sqft )

1350 Gulf Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Gulf front end unit condo in the luxury boutique mid rise complex of Utopia. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers abundant natural light and an open concept floor plan ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469596
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Belinda Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Gulf Boulevard 703, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,300,000.00 ($965.98 / sqft )

1370 Gulf Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACH LIVING AT ITS FINEST! Luxury Sand Key condo, located on the 7th floor of the gated Bella Rosa community, offers breathtaking views of the crystal clear waters of the Gulf of Mexico and Clearwate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470158
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Kolozs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 202, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,200,000.00 ($872.67 / sqft )

1180 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your own private beach house without any of the exterior upkeep of an actual beach house! The Grande building on Sand Key. You will feel like you are in your own private beach house with an expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471600
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Gulfview Boulevard 407a, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,675,000.00 ($1,051.91 / sqft )

805 Gulfview Boulevard 407a Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Experience the pinnacle of modern coastal luxury at Viceroy Residences on Clearwater Beach. Featuring two nine story towers designed by Randall Stofft Architects with in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473136
  2. Provided by VCWB DEVELOPMENT SALES, LLC
  3. Contact Myles Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice