5301 Escena Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503619 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5301 Escena Court
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2039
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8885 / -82.5266
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Westshore Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Anderson
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Robinson
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Nathan Shirk
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Corner unit townhome in South Tampa with the location, layout, and lifestyle people are looking for. This 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home is tucked inside Westshore Townhomes near the Westshore Marina District, Hula Bay, Salt Shack, waterfront dining, shopping, marina amenities, MacDill Air Force Base, Downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, St. Pete, and major commuter routes. The layout makes sense. The kitchen opens directly to the living room, giving the main living space an easy, comfortable flow for everyday living or entertaining. Just off the kitchen, you have a nice pantry, and throughout the home there is solid storage with good closet space plus additional room in the garage. This home also gives you outdoor space that is hard to find in a townhome setting, with two exterior balcony/porch areas where you can relax, get fresh air, or enjoy the South Tampa breeze. The attached garage adds convenience, storage, and covered parking. The community also includes a pool, giving you another easy place to unwind without leaving the neighborhood. And importantly, this home did not flood. If you want a South Tampa townhome with a garage, 3 full bathrooms, outdoor space, community pool, and a location close to some of the best dining, waterfront spots, and access points in Tampa Bay, this one is worth seeing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1731.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Anderson-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 530.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Kelly Meurrens
  • Association Phone: 8139685665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WESTSHORE TOWNHOMES LOT 1
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-08-30-18-756-000000-00001.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive, Tampa, FL 33611
$429,900.00 ($254.08 / sqft )

2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in the highly coveted, and gated community of bayshore pointe. This absolutely stunning 4 bedroom, 3 full and 1 half bath home is loaded with high end upgrades and designed for virtua

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257211
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$429,900.00 ($220.01 / sqft )

2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456490
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Corey S. Ward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3308 Las Campos Place, TAMPA, FL 33611
$430,000.00 ($204.66 / sqft )

3308 Las Campos Place More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare modern townhome in a resort style pool community in South Tampa with an oversized 2 car garage and one of the very lowest HOAfeesin the area! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483625
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stella Giudicelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4526 Bay Spring Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
$420,000.00 ($166.40 / sqft )

4526 Bay Spring Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Legacy Park, where space, functionality, and low maintenance living come together in this beautifully designed three story end unit townhome offering 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. As an end

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485625
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Kenneth Brownlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3128 Santorini Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
$404,000.00 ($202.81 / sqft )

3128 Santorini Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your South Tampa Home, No Flood Zone!! Low HOA Fee, located in the heart of South Tampa. Walking distance to Bayshore and great restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487974
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Denita Serralles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3108 Toscana Circle, TAMPA, FL 33611
$414,900.00 ($193.88 / sqft )

3108 Toscana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best values in South Tampa, where location, lifestyle, and move in readiness come together in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the highly sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496748
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Josh Garfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$440,000.00 ($202.67 / sqft )

3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive More Like This

Welcome to Bayshore Pointe, a gated South Tampa community offering a lifestyle as inviting as the home itself. Residents enjoy a community pool, tennis and pickleball courts, lush green spaces with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2171 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497661
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact Tiffany Gilman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4810 Mcelroy Avenue 7, TAMPA, FL 33611
$499,000.00 ($228.90 / sqft )

4810 Mcelroy Avenue 7 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the heart of South Tampa, where modern elegance meets unbeatable convenience. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502982
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Josh Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Bayshore Oaks Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$429,500.00 ($190.89 / sqft )

3115 Bayshore Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect sized townhome in a colorful, quiet, gated community centrally located in Tampa Bay and in a very coveted part of South Tampa! With new paint and flooring throughout, we are move in ready! Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504026
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact David Ploughman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice