330 Gloucester Boulevard, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8504241 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 330 Gloucester Boulevard
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $140,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1096
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7058 / -82.3696
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Gloucester B Condo
  • Building: Gloucester B Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  • Contact: Cole Price
  • 813-641-8300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to resort style living in the sought after Kings Point community of Sun City Center. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers 1,072 square feet of comfortable, low maintenance living with modern upgrades throughout. Step inside to discover NEW LUXURY VINYL flooring that adds style and durability, along with a REMODELED kitchen featuring NEW CABINETS AND NEW APPLIANCES with contemporary finishes. The spacious layout flows into an attached Florida room, providing the perfect spot to relax, entertain, or enjoy peaceful views year round. Additional highlights include a convenient utility room with space for your golf cart, adding extra storage and functionality. Kings Point residents enjoy access to seven resort style pools, elegant clubhouses, fitness centers, on site dining, golf cart friendly streets, and a vibrant calendar of clubs and activities. Located near shopping, dining, and medical facilities, this move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and an active Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1072.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: GLOUCESTER B CONDOMINIUM UNIT 162 TYPE YORK 1/32ND UNDIVIDED SHARE OF OWNERSHIP OF COMMON ELEMENTS AND EXPENSES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-11-32-19-1VS-000000-00162.0
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2331 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$165,000.00 ($70.06 / sqft )

2331 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Kings Point Lifestyle Meets Infinite Potential! Your Gateway to Resort Living! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence is the ultimate find for the buyer who wants a premier 55+ lifestyle with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143986
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Sam Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Nantucket Green Court 0, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$150,000.00 ($12.95 / sqft )

2403 Nantucket Green Court 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated Chelsea model ideally located in the sought after KINGS Point Community of Sun City Center. Open floor plan with freshly painted split 2 bedrooms and 2 baths and lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 11582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8317169
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1417 Langley Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$159,900.00 ($78.38 / sqft )

1417 Langley Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MAJOR $39,100 PRICE REDUCTION, NOW $159,900. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1417 Langley Drive, a charming oasis nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392293
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Dick Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Bedford Street 79, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$130,000.00 ($162.50 / sqft )

201 Bedford Street 79 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New AC installed this year 2025!!! Welcome to the highly sought after Kings Point!!! This home has been luxuriously renovated with an abundance of updates to give you everything. Beautiful new floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401490
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Corey Huttson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Glenmore Circle 327, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$149,000.00 ($114.26 / sqft )

2304 Glenmore Circle 327 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Kings Point community of Sun City Center! Located on a peaceful roundabout w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419085
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Harleston Place 2109, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$164,800.00 ($89.57 / sqft )

2109 Harleston Place 2109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This partially furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the active and engaging 55+ community of kings point could be "the one" for you! With a brand new electric panel (09/2025) and hurricane resistant windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425380
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Cathy Griggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2122 Hereford Drive 511, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$155,000.00 ($107.64 / sqft )

2122 Hereford Drive 511 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this refreshed Cypress III model, perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in Kings Point. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers 1,150 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432073
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Anita Frank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 382 Club Manor Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$164,900.00 ($78.52 / sqft )

382 Club Manor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the heart of Sun City Center, This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,516 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of one of Floridas most desirable 55+ comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436289
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Hayden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Spry Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$164,900.00 ($128.33 / sqft )

1305 Spry Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. TURNKEY & MOVE IN READY with NEW ROOF 2024! Rare dual suite condo in the highly desirable Golf Villas of Sun City Center. This unique split plan layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447556
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Herlon Cannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2125 Hailstone Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$155,000.00 ($84.24 / sqft )

2125 Hailstone Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Is this furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the active and engaging 55+ community of kings point "the one" for you? Tile flooring in all wet areas, chair rail, a pond view, and more! There is an attached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462018
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Cathy Griggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice