11815 Washington Street, SEFFNER, FL 33584
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504825 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11815 Washington Street
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1824
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9923 / -82.2965
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SEFFNER
  • Zipcode: 33584
  • Subdivision: Mango Hills
  • Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Robin Hujar
  • 813-689-3115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This a great opportunity to get a home for someone who needs a place for some extra parking for those toys that might not work in a deed restricted community. With a garage/workshop plus three covered parking spaces, you will be all set. In addition, this has a very large corner lot, completely fenced and the home has been meticulously maintained so all you have to do is move in and start enjoying this beautiful place situated in a convenient location of Hillsborough County. It's close enough to i 4 to take you to Tampa, Plant City, Lakeland or Tampa in a short time. The third bedroom is very large and has an additional private entrance which might appeal to someone who wants to use it for an in law suite or growing family. This house will go fast so don't miss the chance to own this rare gem.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1480.00
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Ground Level, Off Street, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MANGO HILLS LOTS 322 TO 326 INCL AND LOTS 445 TO 449 INCL
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33584 - Seffner
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-03-29-20-276-000000-00322.0
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • View: City
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RDC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4906 Presidential Street, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$345,000.00 ($157.03 / sqft )

4906 Presidential Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! This unique single family concrete block home in Seffner, FL features two full primary suites and a total of three bedrooms and three full bathrooms, each beautifully finished with tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2197 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937737
  2. Provided by HUT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Hut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Chadsworth Avenue, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$420,000.00 ($191.78 / sqft )

806 Chadsworth Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 806 Chadsworth Avenue, a fully reimagined masterpiece boasting a 2021 roof, a 2019 HVAC system, and a comprehensive interior renovation. This move in ready residence features brand new gran

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480579
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact De'Erika Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4717 Lakewood Drive, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$388,000.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

4717 Lakewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring Your Toys! RVs | Motorcycles | Boats | Work Trucks | Semi Trucks! This nearly half acre lot has NO HOA, NO Flood Zone (X), and NO Restrictions! Well maintained, the owner has taken care of the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485059
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Becky Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 Palm Avenue, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$385,000.00 ($159.75 / sqft )

2320 Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a private mother in law suite, perfect for extended family or rental income. This spacious property offers nearly 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490602
  2. Provided by ARGO GROUP PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Valrico Road, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$369,900.00 ($104.14 / sqft )

2525 Valrico Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This ranch style home offers five bedrooms and three bathrooms with genuine potential for the right buyer. The property features extensive entertaining spaces designed for relaxation and gatherings.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3552 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506560
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Jim McPeak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice