6534 Wayne Street, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505106 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6534 Wayne Street
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $517,900
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1968
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8313 / -82.6774
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Washington Terrace
  • Elementary School: Pinellas Park
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Frederick Vereb
  • 813-689-3115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newer construction; very nicely finished! The builder did this one right, paying attention to every detail and using high end finishes throughout. Enter through the front door and step into the large Great Room featuring Luxury Vinyl Floors, Energy Efficient Recessed LED Lighting, and a Large Beautiful Ceiling Light Fixture. This open concept design features 11 ft high ceilings throughout, 8 ft entry doors and energy efficient impact windows and doors. Stainless steel appliances, soft close wood cabinets, and granite countertops make the Kitchen a joy to behold. The primary bedroom features a large walk in closet and a beautiful bathroom with dual sinks and a walk in shower with a built in bench. Two large secondary bedrooms share a full bathroom with a basket weave mosaic tile floor and a tiled tub. This exceptional property includes luxury vinyl floors, contemporary ceiling fans, an extra wide 1 car garage and an indoor laundry room. Great location near The Shoppes at Park Place with easy access to I 275; walking distance to the 400 acre Sawgrass Lake Park. No HOA and no flood insurance required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1464.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Pinellas Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WASHINGTON TERRACE BLK 1, PART OF LOT 22 DESC BEG SW COR OF SD LOT 22 TH N31D58'54"W 51.93FT TH S89D53'08"E 118.33FT TH S32D04'52"E 51.98FT TH N89D54'28"W 118.33FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-30-16-95076-001-0220
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: R-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Patica Road Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$525,000.00 ($185.12 / sqft )

400 Patica Road Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $10,000 towards concessions at FULL asking price! Located in NE Saint. Pete, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home blends modern updates with smart, liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959177
  2. Provided by SAUNDERS REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 81st Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$617,700.00 ($272.60 / sqft )

301 81st Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. VERY MOTIVATED SELLER SAID: LET'S MAKE A DEAL. They'll give a Year of Insurance (Flood and Property) to the new Owner at full price or close to it!!! Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387092
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Gustavo Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6623 16th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$495,000.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

6623 16th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This block home has never flooded and it has lots of room! Out with the carpet and in with the new easy care laminate flooring. Fresh interior paint as

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436955
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Paul Hardin, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6660 17th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$599,999.00 ($268.34 / sqft )

6660 17th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of coastal paradise! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of beachside living, flexible space, and modern comfort, all just minutes from t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453410
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jona Gamboa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 80th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$544,900.00 ($255.58 / sqft )

1224 80th Avenue N More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat in in St. Petersburg. A spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with two primary suites, a new roof (Nov 2024), Newer HVAC (2023) and incredible upgrades designed for bo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496071
  2. Provided by SOUTH CEDAR REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Richard Stout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 88th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$485,000.00 ($187.84 / sqft )

140 88th Avenue Ne More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this impeccably renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage residence located in the desirable boating community of Riviera Bay. Encompassing 1,778 square feet, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506430
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Sonja Haltiwanger, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8759 Orient Way Ne, St Petersburg, FL 33702
$560,000.00 ($231.12 / sqft )

8759 Orient Way Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the desirable Riviera Bay community, This mid century modern home with a contemporary chalet vibe is filled with natural light, highlighted b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505898
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8759 Orient Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$560,000.00 ($231.12 / sqft )

8759 Orient Way Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505898
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice