241 Skiff Point 4, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505531 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 241 Skiff Point 4
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $540
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 905
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9817 / -82.8189
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Island View Condo
  • Building: Island View Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Laura Yeager
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RARE WATERFRONT FIND WITH BOAT SLIP, AND GARAGE Discover the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo located in the highly desirable Island Estates community of Clearwater Beach. Now offered with a $10,000 price improvement, this is your opportunity to own a truly rare property featuring a deeded boat slip (fits up to 30' boat), detached one car garage, private driveway, and bonus storage room all at a price point that's unmatched on the Island! This turnkey furnished upper level end unit is move in ready and ideal for full time living, a seasonal escape, or an income generating investment (1031 exchange friendly). Located in a pet friendly building with 30 day minimum rentals, the flexibility and potential here are unbeatable. Inside, you'll be greeted by an open, sundrenched layout with bamboo style plank flooring, plantation shutters, and charming coastal decor throughout. The updated kitchen features white cabinetry, subway tile backsplash, Corian counters, and newer stainless steel appliances perfectly designed for function and style. The primary suite offers a tranquil retreat with an updated ensuite bath, while the second bedroom is perfect for guests or your home office. The Florida room is a favorite space for sipping coffee in the morning or enjoying sunset cocktails with water views and dolphin sightings. Additional highlights include: Newer dock just steps from your door New seawall Community laundry facilities or option to install in the condo Exempt from new Florida condo legislation (Senate Bill 4D) Low maintenance coastal living in a well managed, 2 story community Walkable to everything on Island Estates Publix, Island Way Grill, Windward Bar & Grill, nail salons, dry cleaner, UPS, gas station, and more! Hop on the trolley, bike, or stroll to award winning Clearwater Beach for world class sand, dining, and entertainment. This is more than a home it's a lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Storage
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 905.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Island View Condo
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ISLAND VIEW CONDO APT 4 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF BOAT SLIP 5, GARAGE 4 & STORAGE UNIT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-43461-000-0040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1380 Gulf Boulevard 307, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$550,000.00 ($343.32 / sqft )

1380 Gulf Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

A diamond in the rough. Best value on market!!! Spacious 1462 sq. Ft. Fully furnished and turnkey large two bedroom gulf front condo!!!. $376 sq. Ft. This private corner unit offers expansive indoor/o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8241002
  2. Provided by BEACH TO BAY BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact John Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue C713, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$460,000.00 ($625.85 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue C713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at $460,000, this is one of the most compelling opportunities to own direct Gulf front property on North Clearwater Beach. For buyers who understand long term value, this 1 bedroom, 1 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.98 acres
  1. MLSID: U8253322
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Shannon Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Larboard Way 105, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$515,000.00 ($512.44 / sqft )

400 Larboard Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful water views from this first floor, 2 BR/2B condo in one of Island Estates waterfront condominiums. This renovated condo has an open design with natural lighting and a relaxed coastal v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403825
  2. Provided by CARLISLE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Rouadi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$585,000.00 ($526.55 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 402 More Like This

This condo has many features that other buildings wish they had! First off, it runs parallel to the Gulf, so the west views are direct Gulf views, not a sliver of a view if you stand in the right spot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8331633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Jinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 1507, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($385.33 / sqft )

31 Island Way 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Horizon House in Island Estate offers the finest in coastal living with panoramic views of Clearwater Beach. This 2 bedroom 2 bath 1295 sq ft unit gives you plenty of space to relax and enjoy the pict

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8381036
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophia Vasilaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$540,000.00 ($455.31 / sqft )

440 Gulfview Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION 10K!!Its all about the location and view, this 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has it all. Located on the sand in beautiful South Clearwater Beach. From your private balcony you have views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8399429
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Trudy Austin Sessa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Island Way 104, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($402.42 / sqft )

400 Island Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY DIRECT POOL ACCESS + STORM SAFE! Welcome to coastal living at its finest on sought after 400 Island Way! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the unique luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406028
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Gulf Boulevard 118, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($446.33 / sqft )

1351 Gulf Boulevard 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!!! PHASE III AND IV of BAYSIDE GARDENS NEVER FLOODED IN STORMS. They are built on a berm with block construction which created protection. Flood zone X500. Cute & Cozy 2 bed, 2 bath 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415941
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Teresa Reed Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Island Way 1001, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$475,000.00 ($491.72 / sqft )

51 Island Way 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Corner Gem at 51 Island Way! MUST SEE! Enjoy both sunrise and sunset views from this amazing 2 bed, 2 bath corner condo featuring two private balconies overlooking the Intracoastal and Gulf do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440770
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 1112, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$555,000.00 ($482.61 / sqft )

690 Island Way 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Walk on Island Estates offers this 11th floor penthouse 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo gem with fantastic views of both the intracoastal waterways and the Gulf open waters! This condo has been beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440934
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice