29520 Forest Glen Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506018 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 29520 Forest Glen Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3151
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1811 / -82.3285
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Meadow Pointe Prcl 10
  • Elementary School: Sand Pine
  • Middle School: John Long
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch
  • Provided by: FACET REALTY
  • Contact: Kristie Behrle
  • 813-295-3512
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the established community of Meadow Pointe and zoned for the highly desirable Wiregrass school district! Featuring brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, this spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to find an inviting open layout filled with natural light, generous living spaces, and well appointed bedrooms ideal for families or guests. Offering added versatility, the fourth bedroom and third full bath provide the perfect setup for a private in law suite, guest retreat, or flexible home office space. Out back, enjoy your own private Florida retreat complete with a sparkling pool and relaxing spa overlooking a peaceful conservation view with no rear neighbors, providing both privacy and a serene natural backdrop. Whether hosting weekend gatherings or relaxing after a long day, this outdoor space is designed for true Florida living. Surrounded by mature landscaping in one of Wesley Chapels most established communities, residents of Meadow Pointe enjoy access to community amenities including pools, playgrounds, fitness facilities, tennis courts, walking trails, and more all just minutes from top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways. This exceptional home combines comfort, flexibility, and privacy in an unbeatable location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2493.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Sand Pine Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MEADOW POINTE PARCEL 10 UNITS 1 AND 2 PB 34 PGS 20-26 LOT 6 BLK 1 OR 9738 PG 2835
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-32-0080-00100-0060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4924 Butler National Drive, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
$625,000.00 ($196.23 / sqft )

4924 Butler National Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a desirable corner lot within a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Country Walk community, this spacious two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and a private pool

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258701
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1588 Ludington Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$475,000.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

1588 Ludington Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage two story home in the highly desirable Union Park master planned community of Wesley Chapel. Thoughtfully designed floorplan offers spacious rooms, abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3468 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722728
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Melissa Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4924 Butler National Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$625,000.00 ($150.06 / sqft )

4924 Butler National Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884453
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Hilliard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$595,000.00 ($126.14 / sqft )

3138 Hilliard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Luxury of Space & The Comfort of "Ready Now" This sprawling 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom luxury residence offers a rare combination of privacy, scale, and tranquility that most new construction simply

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4717 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461289
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Summerna Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32030 Goddard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$535,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

32030 Goddard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! Situated on a gorgeous, private conservation lot in the highly sought after community of Union Park, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers peaceful views, though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471432
  2. Provided by PINPOINT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31835 Cromwell Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$630,000.00 ($154.68 / sqft )

31835 Cromwell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 31835 Cromwell in Wesley Chapel a unique 1.72 acre waterfront property offering privacy, functionality, and exceptional versatility with no HOA or CDD. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4073 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480706
  2. Provided by TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allison Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2156 Sienna Spruce Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$599,490.00 ($163.44 / sqft )

2156 Sienna Spruce Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Located off SR 56, Woodcreek offers new homes in Wesley Cha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480796
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30902 Temple Stand Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$499,000.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

30902 Temple Stand Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the heart of Wesley Chapel where thoughtful design, flexible living spaces, and over 4,100 square feet come together to create the perfect family home. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4106 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494633
  2. Provided by BALMASEDA & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Yari Balmaseda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2132 Sienna Spruce Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$602,490.00 ($164.26 / sqft )

2132 Sienna Spruce Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497375
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1927 Montgomery Bell Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$550,000.00 ($118.20 / sqft )

1927 Montgomery Bell Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully crafted David Weekley model home, ideally located in the highly sought after Union Park community. Showcasing exceptional design, quality construction, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4653 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497827
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice