3300 Fox Chase Circle N 229, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506019 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3300 Fox Chase Circle N 229
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 906
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0998 / -82.7435
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Fox Chase West Condo
  • Building: Fox Chase West Condo
  • Elementary School: Sutherland Elementary PN
  • Provided by: FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  • Contact: Stephanie Goode
  • 727-372-6611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished with all utilities included. Mid term rental , seasonal rental, long term, and annual rental options. Turn key peaceful gated coastal community in great location. This 2/2 freshly painted and renovated bottom corner condo is move in ready. Located just steps across the street from the pool/ clubhouse/ sauna/ and playground area you'll love the convenience of living here. Your parking spot is easy drive up parking located in one of the nicest locations of palm harbor's fox chase community. This sought after ground floor corner unit condo is light and bright and updated with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Samsung stainless steel appliances, samsung smart oven with built in air flyer, updated modern white cabinetry, beautiful solid surface granite countertops , recessed lighting, electronic shades, tile floors. Parking is close, easy, and hassle free. Fox chase community offers resort style living and features a large heated pool, playground area , tennis and pickleball courts, dog walk, basketball, shuffleboard and bocce courts, fitness area , library, pool tables, all conveniently located across the street from unit. Zoned for top rated schools in the 34683 zip code including palm harbor university. This is a great location for families, this gem is just minutes away from beaches, parks, shopping, world renown golf courses, fabulous restaurants, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Courtyard, Dog Run, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Playground, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 906.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk
School Information
  • School Elementary: Sutherland Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tony
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Sauna, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-27-16-29275-000-2290
  • Unit Number: 229
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1821 Orange Boulevard Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,800.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

1821 Orange Boulevard Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Please note: this is a vacation rental and can be rented for a minimum of 1 month at the rent listed. Contact to get shorter term rent pricing. Escape to paradise with this enchanting 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8214210
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4649 Pleasant Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

4649 Pleasant Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful, brand new Townhome in great area of Harbor Landing on Pleasant Ave in Palm Harbor. This is an opportunity to move in to a wonderful Townhome, completed in 2025. This great area did not

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363161
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Sherry Wendt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Ulelah Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,700.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

508 Ulelah Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your own private Florida paradise with 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home! Annual lease. Completely renovated, travertine tiles, a new kitchen cabinets, freshly painting. Fully furnished. Separate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410162
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Georgette Gillis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Arbor Drive W, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,900.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

200 Arbor Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning pet friendly, pool home nestled in a centrally located neighborhood just minutes from top rated schools and some of Florida's most sought after destinations. Vaulted ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482467
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Alice Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2049 Sandpiper Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,900.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

2049 Sandpiper Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now available for long term lease, this pet friendly 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is located in the highly sought after Patty Ann Acres community in the heart of Palm Harbor. Set on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483254
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Stewart DeVore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Wildflower Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,950.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

751 Wildflower Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Palm Harbor! This beautifully furnished rental boasts three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, making it perfect for families or professionals alike. Nestled in the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485866
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 12-109, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$3,000.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 12-109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and private view of the Copperhead Golf Course from the patio of this beautiful 2/Bed, 2/Bath ground floor condo located at Innisbrook Golf Resort, a Gated Community. Elegantly furnished, wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505787
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milena Brivio Colombo PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 11-104, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,600.00 ($7.43 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 11-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available in Season Nov 2026 April 2027. 3 month stay minimum. $2,600/mo + Taxes. Elegant double queen suite located in Famed Innisbrook Golf Resort, a Gated Community. Ground floor unit well appoin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505845
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milena Brivio Colombo PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 485 Westlake Boulevard 70, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,995.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

485 Westlake Boulevard 70 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 485 Westlake Blvd, Unit #70, an inviting residence located in the heart of Palm Harbor. Tucked within a desirable community of Westlake Village, this beautifully maintained townhouse offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507337
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2143 Salisbury Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$3,000.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2143 Salisbury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Rental home is desirable Palm Harbor neighborhood. 3 bedroom 2 bath, 2 car garage. Home has beautiful remodeled kitchen with newer appliances and wood flooring all through the house. New roof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,388.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7885678
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Randall Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice