520 Sandy Hook Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506782 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 520 Sandy Hook Road
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $589,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2790
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0836 / -82.7551
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Westlake Village
  • Elementary School: Sutherland
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Denise Dorris
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located on an oversized lot in a non flood zone and move in ready, this property is situated in westlake village, one of palm harbors most sought after communities! Westlake village is an established community known for its amenities and convenient location. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious 2 car garage offers a comfortable layout with functional living space and florida lifestyle appeal. Major updates include roof (2020), windows & doors (2019), water heater (2020), and pool pump (2021), providing peace of mind for years to come. Inside, youll find a spacious layout, while the primary suite features an ensuite bath and sliding doors leading directly to the lanai. The home also offers a large attic for additional storage. Step outside to a private backyard with a screened in lanai, pool, and fully fenced yard designed for year round enjoyment and entertaining. Residents of this community enjoy exceptional amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, scenic park, playground, and tennis, pickleball & volleyball courts, along with walking trails and a tranquil lakeall within a golf cart friendly neighborhood. This home is also zoned for top rated schools, including palm harbor university high school. This home is ideally situated in a community that offers direct access to the pinellas trail from the neighborhood park, making it easy to enjoy biking, walking, and running. Just minutes from the palm harbor ymca and the palm harbor recreation center, currently undergoing major renovations and improvements, residents can enjoy a wide variety of recreational programs, sports, fitness activities, and community events nearby. It is also approximately 5 miles from honeymoon island state park, where you can enjoy pristine gulf beaches, nature trails, and breathtaking sunsets. About 14 miles away is clearwater beach, renowned for its powdery sand and crystal clear waters and approximately 22 miles to tampa international airport for easy travel. Enjoy the best of palm harbor living in a prime location within this sought after community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1976.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sutherland Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 850.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: GreenAcres Properties
  • Association Phone: 727-784-3054
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: WESTLAKE VILLAGE BLK 16, LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-27-15-96579-016-0090
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RPD-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1775 Barn Owl Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$604,900.00 ($177.23 / sqft )

1775 Barn Owl Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1775 Barn Owl Wayan incredible opportunity to own a home in one of Palm Harbors most sought after communities, Pipers Meadow! Nestled beneath the canopy of a majestic oak tree, this spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425334
  2. Provided by THE SEASIDE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Phillip Pendley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3061 Alt 19  , PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$699,000.00 ($226.14 / sqft )

3061 Alt 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the most unique, secluded, & versatile properties in pinellas county, this private estate offers an exceptional combination of space, privacy, up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480125
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4941 Cardinal Trail, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$549,000.00 ($168.20 / sqft )

4941 Cardinal Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf access community + enclosed boat storage | transferable flood policy $1,757/yr | private ground level suite | 4 bed pool home | a 4 bedroom pool home with direct gulf access, enclosed boat stor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482100
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nathalia Souza Spring
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Florida Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$696,000.00 ($237.30 / sqft )

815 Florida Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled just moments from the waterfront and vibrant downtown Palm Harbor, this versatile property offers the perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and flexibility. Situated near local shops, dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491354
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Diane Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Ridge Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$650,000.00 ($232.98 / sqft )

1011 Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful custom built pool home is located in the highly desirable Hidden Lakes community and offers 2,341 square feet of open and spacious living with a desirable split floor plan and an abunda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495674
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Linda Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Palm Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$649,999.00 ($152.80 / sqft )

501 Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Key Weststyle home tucked away on a quiet dead end street in desirable Crystal Beach Heights, with direct access to the Pinellas Trail and NO rear neighbors for added privacy. This spacious 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4254 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504396
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara-Jo Berberi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice