15217 Omaha Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507081 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15217 Omaha Street
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1096
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3786 / -82.6709
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Taylor Terrace Sub
  • Elementary School: Hudson Academy (
  • Middle School: Hudson
  • High School: Hudson
  • Provided by: SPEED EQUITY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Gospel Ibeh
  • 813-985-5505
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Up to $5000 in Seller paid closing cost and prepaid. 2/2/1 Concrete Block home on a Corner lot with fenced yard. Recently updated baths, closets, kitchen, Plumbing/Electrical fixtures and many more. New A/C system, windows, Garage door, Water heater, and LVF flooring. From the front entrance to the open floor great room, Kitchen and dining area. Master room is en suite with Cross vent windows; Laundry is in the garage as well as the second bath. Large yard is great for RV parking in addition to very long driveway. No HOA or CDD to worry about. **Home is not in Flood zone and has never flooded**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Flooring: Concrete, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 820.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Hudson Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Hudson Academy ( 4-8)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Bath In Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: TAYLOR TERRACE SUBDIVISION PB 7 PG 75 LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-24-16-0080-00000-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12302 Quail Run Row, Hudson, FL 34667
$214,900.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

12302 Quail Run Row More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, home with flexible living space in the golf community of Beacon Woods. Offering 1,517 square feet, this property features multiple living areas including a separate living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258191
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8511 Long Boat Lane, Hudson, FL 34667
$194,900.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

8511 Long Boat Lane More Like This

*** Seller willing to help with buyer closing cost **** Step back in time with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Sea Pines community! Built in 1978 and offering 1,378 livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1318 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258574
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8226 Krag Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$207,858.00 ($117.04 / sqft )

8226 Krag Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your 3 bedroom |1.5 bathroom single family block home that is conveniently just off the main roads with privacy away along a quiet street in Hudson. This home has a large double driveway th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688570
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12406 Cobble Stone Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$214,900.00 ($99.40 / sqft )

12406 Cobble Stone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WATERFRONT & AFFORDABLE ! This Move in Ready home features an oversized 1/3 acre oasis with no rear neighbors on the edge of meandering Bear Creek. Home boast multiple upgrades none better then the ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142831
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8035 Gulf Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$219,000.00 ($163.43 / sqft )

8035 Gulf Way More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage, featuring 1,024 sq. ft. of living space in the desirable Sea Pines neighborhood of Hudson, FL. The versatile back room adj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877850
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marci Monti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7522 Mediterranean Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$177,900.00 ($96.90 / sqft )

7522 Mediterranean Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New price improvement! Villas in this niche subdivision rarely come available on the market! This is a 2 bed, 2 bath, 1 car garage located on a non thru street. Upon entering you have high, soaring ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881934
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer France
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12302 Quail Run Row, HUDSON, FL 34667
$214,900.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

12302 Quail Run Row Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883458
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy McCray-Kocsis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8515 Windy Hill Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$204,000.00 ($112.34 / sqft )

8515 Windy Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed, 1.5 bath block home located in a non flood zone (Zone X). HOA is only $18.00 per month, with underground power lines and sidewalks. Includes a bonus room with a closet. Features newer AC, newer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884698
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15847 Adobe Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$200,000.00 ($87.41 / sqft )

15847 Adobe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to beautiful Florida living in the desirable Viva Villas community of Hudson! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage offers comfort, functionality, and fantastic curb appeal.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476095
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Anna Haley, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8511 Long Boat Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$194,900.00 ($106.97 / sqft )

8511 Long Boat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step back in time with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Sea Pines community! Built in 1978 and offering 1,378 living square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486520
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice