4720 Leila Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507408 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4720 Leila Avenue
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 864
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8844 / -82.525
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33616
  • Subdivision: Gandy Gardens 1
  • Provided by: HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Andrew Dougill
  • 813-875-7474
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SOUTH TAMPA Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home with 1 car carport located in desirable South Tampa, just minutes from Westshore Yacht Club. This well maintained home offers approximately 864 sq. ft. of living space with ceramic tile flooring throughout and central heat and air. The kitchen features an eat in dining area and comes equipped with a range, refrigerator, and dishwasher. The bathroom includes a convenient tub/shower combo. Washer and dryer hookups are located at the rear of the home. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard with a large workshop and additional storage shed near the carport perfect for extra storage, hobbies, or workspace needs. Small pets are welcome with owner approval. Conveniently located near MacDill Air Force Base, shopping, dining, and entertainment, with easy access to the bridge leading to Pinellas County beaches. All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package which is an additional $60/month, payable with rent and includes renters insurance, utility concierge service, HVAC air filter delivered monthly (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, online maintenance portal, online rent payment portal, one late fee waiver and much more! If you decide to apply for one of our properties, there is a $99 per adult application fee that is non refundable. Also, a $250 Lease Coordination Fee once the Application is approved. Anyone aged 18 or above residing at the property must apply. We will (1) check your credit report; (2) check for recent evictions; (3) verify your employment, if applicable; (4) personal income, assets, or assistance must be sufficient and verifiable; (5) verify your previous landlord references; and (6) perform criminal background screening; (7) be aware that some associations also have application fees. We encourage you not to apply if you have bad credit references or a poor rental history.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 864.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33616 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-08-30-18-3XE-000003-00010.1
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7210 Interbay Boulevard A3, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,118.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

7210 Interbay Boulevard A3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prices, specials and availability are subject to change, contact beforehand. Multiple floor plans available. Days on Market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing P

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6242427
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6813 Cortez Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$1,975.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

6813 Cortez Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your next home! This charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom concrete block/stucco home in South Tampa has an open floorplan and is updated with wood laminate flooring in bedrooms and tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1467 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479904
  2. Provided by BAY AREA REAL ESTATE & RENTALS
  3. Contact Megan Leavitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6804 Wall Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$1,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6804 Wall Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3/1.5 Home COMING SOON! Recently updated 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bath home available soon for move in. This home features tile flooring in the main living areas and new vinyl wood flooring in the bedrooms. Y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486437
  2. Provided by VALENCIA REALTY,LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Byrne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 229, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

7001 Interbay Boulevard 229 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Tampa, FL. This inviting home offers a bright and open floor plan, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487846
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6708 Hesperides Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,000.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

6708 Hesperides Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 4 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME...Conveniently located near Robinson High School and Gandy Boulevard. Beautiful Interior. Stainless steel appliances. Granite countertops. Wood vinyl floors. Great layo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502338
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Lewis Stewart, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4901 Elizabeth Anne Circle, TAMPA, FL 33616
$1,995.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4901 Elizabeth Anne Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the most convenient south tampa community only mins away from macdill air force base, shopping, restaurants, nightlife. This two bedroom/2. 5 bathroom end unit is move in ready! Adorable fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505661
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Vicki Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice