1452 Wassail Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7505674 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1452 Wassail Lane
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $454,988
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2984
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 445
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0052 / -82.0259
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 23
  • Elementary School: Deep Creek
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Port Charlotte
  • Provided by: ERA CAPE REALTY
  • Contact: Michelle Fanion-Stocks
  • 239-542-1998
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOOK NO FURTHER!! Tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac with lush green space behind, this gorgeous home perfectly captures the essence of Florida living. Start your mornings with breathtaking sunrises over your sparkling saltwater pool, and relax knowing youre protected by impact hurricane windows and a whole house generator (2023) for year round peace of mind. Designed for both comfort and elegance, the bright split bedroom floor plan offers privacy and flow, with walk in closets and direct lanai access from many rooms. The chefs kitchen is a showstopperfeaturing newer stainless steel appliances, a wine chiller, under cabinet lighting, and a pass through window to the oversized screened lanaiperfect for poolside entertaining. Step outside to enjoy your private outdoor shower, lush landscaping, and tranquil setting that invites relaxation. Recent updates include a new roof (2023) and a brand new water heater (2025), ensuring everything is ready for your move. Located in the desirable deed restricted community of Deep Creek, youre just minutes from Deep Creek Golf Course, 15 minutes to historic downtown Punta Gorda, and under 30 miles from the Gulfs beautiful beaches. This home is not in a Special Flood Hazard Area and offers easy access to Charlotte Harbors public boat rampsthe ideal mix of coastal lifestyle and everyday convenience. Your dream home is readyschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2104.00
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Deep Creek Section 23 Property Owners Association
  • Association Phone: 941-764-6674
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGI 023 0724 0002 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC23 BLK724 LT 2 746/307 924/1499 DC1368/1751-PR AFF1368/1750 CD-AFF1370/2154 1799/558 2939/1134 2978/1307 3670/1324 4122/1938 4528/1313
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402308487002
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 159
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 453 San Ambrosio Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$438,270.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

453 San Ambrosio Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. NEW HOME FOR SALE

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3139 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520407
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Cole Montalvo PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 27204 Deep Creek Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$438,270.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

27204 Deep Creek Boulevard New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. NEW HOME FOR SALE

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3139 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521657
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Cole Montalvo PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26071 Paysandu Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$425,000.00 ($107.05 / sqft )

26071 Paysandu Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This grand estate sized 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with a 2 car garage offers nearly 3,000 sq ft of elegant living on a highly desired Deep Creek c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3970 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519210
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26069 Parana Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$414,900.00 ($132.26 / sqft )

26069 Parana Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the coveted 2265 model in Deep Creek gracefully situated on an oversized cul de sac homesite with protected wooded views and an expansive greenbelt backdrop. Lightly lived in and impeccab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522637
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Terry Turcotte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25244 Lahore Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$515,000.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

25244 Lahore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP shines throughout this beautifully maintained 2,991 sq. ft. Southwest Florida home! There is truly nothing to do but move in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3791 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523125
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Mitch Hensley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25042 Bolivar Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$535,000.00 ($178.81 / sqft )

25042 Bolivar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This GORGEOUS Double Lot (A 3rd Lot next door is available / Its NOT included at this time of listing) 4 bedroom 3 bath pool home is going to make some future owners very, very happy. Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523208
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 194 Maracal Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$540,000.00 ($142.22 / sqft )

194 Maracal Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Deep Creek neighborhood of Punta Gorda! This spacious 4 bedroom solar powered pool home offers over 2,900 square feet under air and more than 3,800 total square feet of living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3797 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523692
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Maxwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Rio De Janeiro Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$488,000.00 ($156.06 / sqft )

223 Rio De Janeiro Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home is situated in the highly desirable Deep Creek neighborhood. Constructed in 2024, the home features a modern open floor plan that is both functional and i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523951
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Polly Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 27281 Puno Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$488,020.00 ($155.47 / sqft )

27281 Puno Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile loft and additional storage, designed for comfortable family living. This property offers excellent curb appe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3139 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525174
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Cole Montalvo PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2423 Malaya Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$469,000.00 ($139.63 / sqft )

2423 Malaya Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida lifestyle at its best! This spacious 4BD/3BA +den home delivers comfort and space. Open, light filled layout features generous areas for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525323
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rob Nusbaum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice