5571 Riverbluff Circle V1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: C7517249 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5571 Riverbluff Circle V1
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $127,500
  • Price sqft: $88
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1450
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2745 / -82.5162
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Strathmore Riverside I
  • Building: Strathmore Riverside I
  • Provided by: OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Bradley Geddeis
  • 941-627-6232
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WELCOME HOME to your 55+ community with your end unit Villa that offers you water/boating access to Philippi Creek then on to Bay, Intracoastal and Gulf if you so choose, as well as community pool, clubhouse and more all in the heart of Sarasota where you'll find so much to do. This unit is waiting for you to make it sparkle once again. One car carport offers storage room behind which houses your laundry area too. The primary bedroom has en suite with tub/shower combo and walk in closet. You'll enjoy the easy flow floorplan too. This is worth your time to look, just might be what you have in mind!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Shake
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Association Name: Sarah Daly - Onsite CAM
  • Association Phone: 941-922-8188
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT V-1 STRATHMORE RIVERSIDE VILLAS SEC 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0086011001
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: V1
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2763 Woodgate Lane 301, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$149,900.00 ($219.47 / sqft )

2763 Woodgate Lane 301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location, Location, Location! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is the perfect opportunity for a permanent residence, seasonal getaway or investment property in the heart of Sarasota. Ideally situ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 683 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143851
  2. Provided by PELICAN REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Anna Bridinger, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7273 Cloister Drive 121, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$130,000.00 ($159.71 / sqft )

7273 Cloister Drive 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced Price! Charming 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Condo in Gulf Gate, Sarasota Discover comfort and convenience in this cozy first floor condo located in the desirable Gulf Gate area of Sarasota. This we

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 814 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4652636
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lorin Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 Swift Road 4, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$127,900.00 ($190.05 / sqft )

4444 Swift Road 4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WELCOME to this beautifully UPGRADED 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Lucaya Country Club Villas!!! From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the attention to detail, starting with the painted and SCREE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 673 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665781
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Christy Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3415 Clark Road 215, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$148,000.00 ($230.89 / sqft )

3415 Clark Road 215 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TOP FLOOR END UNIT WITH WATER VIEWS! Experience the ultimate 'plug and play' Florida lifestyle in this charming, turnkey furnished retreat. Perfectly positioned in a maintenance free, two story buildi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 641 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.90 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672004
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Tessa Robbins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2826 Swifton Drive 114, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$149,900.00 ($190.47 / sqft )

2826 Swifton Drive 114 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

An exceptional opportunity in a sought after 55+ community, this ground level, single story one bedroom, one bath condominium is attractively priced and offered as is. The interior has been recently r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681011
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bill Howell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5476 Swift Road 19, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$147,900.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

5476 Swift Road 19 Reduced More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming ofjust minutes from the powdery white sands of Siesta Key Beach. This rarely available ground floor, two bedroom, two bath end unit condo combines loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689984
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daniel Jasmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2763 Woodgate Lane 307, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$149,950.00 ($219.55 / sqft )

2763 Woodgate Lane 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bed/1 bath condo located in Pinewood Village. This 3rd floor unit boasts an abundance of natural light, offering a bright and airy living space that is perfect for entertaining guests or si

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 683 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5083103
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Amber Koepke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice