2931 Barry Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7520494 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2931 Barry Road
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $274,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0944 / -82.1718
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34286
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Section 25
  • Provided by: HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  • Contact: Trish Lohela
  • 321-610-5940
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HOME IS COMPLETE! BRAND NEW and READY NOW! Introducing the beautiful Bamboo floorplan from our Inspire collection of homes. This cozy and inviting home offers two bedrooms, two full baths, an indoor laundry room, and a one car garage. The spacious kitchen seamlessly overlooks the combined dining and great room area, creating a contemporary layout thats ideal for entertaining without the need for traditional formal living and dining rooms. Designed with your savings in mind, the Bamboo floorplan comes with a selection of quality finishes, including name brand laminate countertops, vinyl flooring, stain resistant carpeting, and energy efficient stainless steel appliances such as an Energy Star electric smooth top range, range hood, and dishwasher. Preselected trending color schemes provide the perfect canvas for you to personalize and transform this house into your dream home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bamboo
  • Builder Name: Holiday Builders
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1239.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range
  • Association Phone: (863) 427-0900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 BLK 1121 25TH ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34286 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0960112106
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4128 Manchester Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$269,000.00 ($179.33 / sqft )

4128 Manchester Terrace New Construction Reduced More Like This

READY NOW!! MOVE IN READY! Palm Model! The Inspire collection is our newest series of homes, tailored for homebuyers who value simplicity and functionality over square footage. With less space to cle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498953
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7576 Veterans Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$269,000.00 ($179.33 / sqft )

7576 Veterans Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

HOME IS COMPLETE and READY NOW! This modest yet charming residence offers three bedrooms, two full baths, an indoor laundry room, and a one car garage. The contemporary kitchen design seamlessly over

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504582
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3435 Price Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$309,000.00 ($169.69 / sqft )

3435 Price Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom contemporary modern home is ready for you to move in and enjoy. Built with quality and comfort in mind, it features tile flooring throughout, granite countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512080
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LIONS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Matthew Rhoden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1191 Nebraska Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$252,000.00 ($133.12 / sqft )

1191 Nebraska Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1191 Nebraska Ln, a three bedroom, two bathroom, two car garage home in the fast growing and desired city of North Port in Sunny Southwest Florida! Here you will find a NEW ROOF in 2023 and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513512
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chris Pizzolato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2533 Cincinnati Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$275,000.00 ($142.05 / sqft )

2533 Cincinnati Street Reduced More Like This

Well maintained 3/2 with a new roof and a spacious layout that includes a large living area and a separate dining room. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, while the comfortable bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515328
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4586 Maurbach Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$327,900.00 ($150.55 / sqft )

4586 Maurbach Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Southwest Florida living in this stunning turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence. Built in 2024, this newer construction home is ideally situated in a highly central location, placing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519016
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maddisen Alden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3207 Worthington Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$265,000.00 ($156.07 / sqft )

3207 Worthington Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in North Port, Florida, offering 1,212 square feet of comfortable living space with thoughtful updates throughout. Bonus: a 2023 HVAC system, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519017
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Chelsea Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3755 Warrior Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$249,900.00 ($134.64 / sqft )

3755 Warrior Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced and ready to sell! Welcome home! This fully furnished, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in North Port, FL is clean, comfortable, and ready for your next chapter. Enjoy family time in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519843
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Claudia Debruyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5350 Easter Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$320,490.00 ($177.26 / sqft )

5350 Easter Terrace New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in the North Port Classic Community! This single story residence showcases the sought after Ocoee Plan, featuring an open layout that seamlessly connects t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520308
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3633 Shawnee Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$278,000.00 ($185.33 / sqft )

3633 Shawnee Terrace New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the captivating Palm floorplan from our Inspire collection of homes. This modest yet charming residence offers three bedrooms, two full baths, an indoor laundry room, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520489
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice