1501 Islamorada Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7521322 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1501 Islamorada Boulevard
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2027
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7619 / -82.0501
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Courtyard Landings 01
  • Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  • Contact: Mike Schwanger
  • 941-875-9060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Love at first sight, with no work to do yourself is the first thing you will think when you walk in this completely remodeled home... From the totally enclosed 24 x 8 tiled bonus room under air to the 12 x 24 pavered and screened enclosure sundeck you'll realize there is nothing like it in the marina. It has a totally remodeled kitchen with new cabinets, marble counters, stainless appliances, and glass back splash. The bathrooms are both totally remodeled as well. The huge great room is 20 x 24 with plenty of room for dining and a formal area dining as well. Flooring is a commercial grade waterproof laminate looks like manufactured wood. Even the hinges and door hardware has been replaced. Tiled garage floor means no maintenance. The owner is leaving the master bedroom furniture and dining room furniture so you have a place to sleep and eat while you are furnishing your new property. You must see this huge 1500 sq ft property that shows much larger. Location, location in burnt store marina largest, deep water marina along gulf coast.... 10 nautical miles to the gulf of mexico optional 27 hole public golf course with pro shop, restaurant & activity club... 525 wet slips and dry storage... Waterfront restaurant and nearby deli... Yacht club, tennis courts, fitness club membership with resort pool & classes.... You will be buying in a lifestyle! .. There's no place like home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1500.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ALLIANT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 2394541101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COURTYARD LANDINGS DESC OR 2362 PG 1727 UNIT 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-43-23-09-00000.0210
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RM-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 26311 Seminole Lakes Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$315,000.00 ($127.74 / sqft )

26311 Seminole Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE LAKES....Imagine mornings by your private pool, afternoons on the golf course, and evenings on the lanai. This Seminole Lakes home is move in ready and waiting for your updates. This 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7465053
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10488 Princess Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$375,000.00 ($132.00 / sqft )

10488 Princess Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional value and privacy await! This extended Antiqua model in the gated golf community of Seminole Lakes offers a wealth of high end updates and a supremely private setting on a quiet cul de sac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2841 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505751
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Brisendine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16322 Nogales Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$369,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

16322 Nogales Court New Construction More Like This

Coveted Burnt Store Lakes! NEW CONSTRUCTION 3 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHS CANAL FRONT CORNER LOT HOME. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac street. Greeted with beautiful double door entry where you will find an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511552
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17200 Mint Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$369,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

17200 Mint Lane New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION!! BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATHS, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN BURNT STORE LAKES! Inviting open floor plan features over 2,100 square feet of living area, double door entry, high ceilings, am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511553
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16506 Cape Horn Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$369,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

16506 Cape Horn Boulevard New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION!! BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN BURNT STORE LAKES! Inviting contemporary open floor plan features over 2,100 square feet of living area, double door entry, high

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511554
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7274 Allamanda Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$335,000.00 ($118.42 / sqft )

7274 Allamanda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT OPPORTUNITY! Back on the market due to buyers financing issues. We have virtually painted the front exterior and staged some photos to show you th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2829 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514796
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Robin De Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16531 Becasse Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$325,000.00 ($125.58 / sqft )

16531 Becasse Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Home in Desirable Burnt Store Village! Welcome to your dream oasis at 16531 Beacsse Dr, Punta Gorda, FL. This exceptional newer home offers the perfect blend of modern comforts and coastal c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517931
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Leighton Ingram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17314 Cape Horn Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$374,400.00 ($134.63 / sqft )

17314 Cape Horn Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 3BR + Office home with over 2,200 sq ft Newer elevated rear patio & impact rated windows (per seller) Large homesite with room to design y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518696
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lesley Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13470 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$374,990.00 ($177.64 / sqft )

13470 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully crafted Lucca floorplan by Dream Finders Homes, offering 2,111 sq ft of elegant, single story design tailored for comfort, style, and effortless f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518730
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Shadow Run Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$315,000.00 ($116.88 / sqft )

10263 Shadow Run Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLERS RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT. We invite you to discover this well positioned 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable, guard gated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518736
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Gail McKee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice