338 San Marie Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7521899 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 338 San Marie Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9236 / -82.0431
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: La Punta Park Blk000d Lt0026 5
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Peter Rivera
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW CONSTRUCTION MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this beautifully crafted 3 bedroom, 2 bath home designed with modern comfort and timeless style in mind. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the open layout, abundant natural light, and high end finishes throughout. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring stainless steel appliances, a designer tile backsplash, and stylish fixtures that elevate the space while maintaining everyday functionality. Luxury vinyl flooring flows seamlessly through the main living areas, offering both durability and sophisticated appeal. The spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a beautifully tiled shower and elegant finishes. Both bathrooms showcase upgraded designer fixtures and custom tile work for a polished, contemporary feel. Additional highlights include an inside utility room complete with a sink for added convenience and cabinet storage, plus a rear screened porchperfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening breeze. Thoughtfully designed, this brand new home combines quality craftsmanship with modern finishes to create a space youll be proud to call your own. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1348.00
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LPP 000 000D 0026 LA PUNTA PARK BLK000D LT0026 598/632 1330/1937 2792/511
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412307426004
  • Style: Florida
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 631 Tahiti Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$365,000.00 ($143.93 / sqft )

631 Tahiti Court More Like This

Quick deep water sailboat access to alligator creek leading to the gulf with no bridges! An abundance of coastal charm in this furnished 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 1 car garage waterfront home on quiet cul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518963
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Vasco Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$395,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

3001 Vasco Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3001 Vasco Street, this Graceful and Spacious Home Features 2,600+sq. feet of Living with Four (4) bedrooms, Three (3) Bathrooms, Attached Two (2) Car Garage, outside Storage Shed and a Met

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3503 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521696
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact John Flowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Oakview Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$374,000.00 ($102.55 / sqft )

5700 Oakview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Floridas natural allure, this NAVIGABLE WATERFRONT residence sits on an expansive oversized lot in a peaceful, laid back country settingyet remains remarkably convenient, just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521721
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Priscilla Perez-McGuire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Turtle Grass Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$324,625.00 ($126.46 / sqft )

9450 Turtle Grass Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to your new home at Seagrass, a new gated community in Punta Gorda, FL at the corner of Tamiami Trail and Jones Loop Rd. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2567 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524191
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Fireball Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$330,000.00 ($109.64 / sqft )

425 Fireball Court More Like This

Unlock the potential of your waterfront dream in punta gorda! Perfectly positioned on an amazing. 66 acre oversized lot just moments from the peace river, this rare opportunity delivers breathtaking w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525083
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Oakview Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$374,000.00 ($102.55 / sqft )

5700 Oakview Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007484
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Palm Realty
  3. Contact Brady McGuire
  4. (941) 743-5525
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5840 Acla Vista Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$334,900.00 ($114.22 / sqft )

5840 Acla Vista Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Pool Home on .64 Acres with In Law Suite! Welcome to 5840 Acla Vista, a must see property for anyone searching for their dream home! Situated on two spacious lots total

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026019128
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Contact Glynis Dekle
  4. (239) 288-2424
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice