2145 Bonito Way, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7522115 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2145 Bonito Way
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2138
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0014 / -82.1872
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33953
  • Subdivision: Biscayne Lndg
  • Elementary School: Liberty
  • Middle School: Murdock
  • High School: Port Charlotte
  • Provided by: ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Terry Turcotte
  • 941-255-5300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Where else can you find a 2022 built, waterfront villa in a gated community at this price? Welcome to Biscayne Landing where low maintenance living meets the Southwest Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming about. This beautifully designed 2 bedroom + den villa offers over 1,500 square feet of bright, open living space with peaceful water views that instantly create a sense of calm. The flexible den makes the perfect home office, hobby room, or guest retreat giving you options as your lifestyle evolves. The open concept layout connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas seamlessly, making everyday living effortless and entertaining natural. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, a pantry, and a breakfast bar that invites casual mornings and relaxed gatherings. Diagonal tile flooring, a neutral color palette, and modern finishes provide a clean, timeless feel so you can move in and enjoy without a to do list. The spacious primary suite is designed as your private escape, complete with a walk in closet, dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a tiled walk in shower. Every detail balances comfort with practicality. And the best part? Exterior maintenance is included giving you more time to enjoy what truly matters. Life in Biscayne Landing means pickleball matches with neighbors, afternoons at the heated pool, workouts in the fitness center, and social events at the clubhouse. Plus, youre just minutes from beaches, boating, parks, shopping, dining, and spring training baseball everything that makes Southwest Florida so desirable. If youve been waiting for the right blend of waterfront serenity, modern design, and easy living this may be it. Lets schedule your private showing before someone else claims it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Stone
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1554.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Liberty Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 799.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tropical Isles Management / Jeanne Roedding
  • Association Phone: 239-939-2999
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BLS 000 0000 0261 BISCAYNE LANDING LOT 261 (5613 SF) 4927/112
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402114108005
  • Style: Patio Home
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1932 Isles Road, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
$335,000.00 ($134.16 / sqft )

1932 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the Isles of Westport where everyday living feels like a getaway! Located at 1932 West Isles Rd in Port Charlotte, this fun and stylish 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers just under 1,9

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149985
  2. Provided by Concierge Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13256 Creekside Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$299,000.00 ($137.85 / sqft )

13256 Creekside Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Sellers....Welcome to Paradise!! Time to Start Living the Florida Lifestyle Now in one of the most sought after Gated Golf Communities in Charlotte County. Riverwood Deed Restricted Golf C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510500
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Bennice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3303 Osprey Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$329,500.00 ($144.52 / sqft )

3303 Osprey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Riverwood home is perfect for the buyer who likes a private, quiet setting and nature. Located in the Osprey Landing neighborhood, this home backs up to the lush greenbelt and sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513231
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14259 Reserve Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$310,000.00 ($141.36 / sqft )

14259 Reserve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY FURNISHED Motivated Seller All Reasonable Offers Considered Lakefront Home with Private Pool! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after, deed restricted golf co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514334
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Dufour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2676 Wax Myrtle Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$319,900.00 ($130.79 / sqft )

2676 Wax Myrtle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move Right In! Situated on a private and peaceful pond, this Riverwood Villa offers serene water views and breathtaking sunsets right from your backyard. Inside this beautiful home, a split, open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515857
  2. Provided by PEACE HARBOR REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Brian Burget
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Village Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$349,500.00 ($155.82 / sqft )

3191 Village Lane More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Riverwood is one of Charlotte Countys most sought after golf communities, and recipient of the Audubon Green Community award for its natural habitat beauty and abundant wildlife. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2243 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516366
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Cardillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14422 Chamberlain Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$364,990.00 ($152.91 / sqft )

14422 Chamberlain Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

PRICED $70K+ BELOW SELLER'S COST! SELLER'S LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! 3/4 of an acre next door also for sale same owner! Beautiful 3/2 with high end finishes! Brand new house! Luxury landscaping! No expense s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519608
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Jesse Ialuna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Lotus Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$339,900.00 ($156.06 / sqft )

1201 Lotus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Do you love that Minimalistic, Modern Farmhouse vibe? Do you go crazy for custom shiplap walls? If so, then WELCOME HOME! You are sure to fall in love with this 2023 built, 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms, Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519987
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Chad McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$350,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

1536 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This like new home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The open floor plan flows seamlessly to the attached lanai, creating ideal indoor/outd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1992 Sunset Preserve Way, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$325,000.00 ($147.86 / sqft )

1992 Sunset Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1,620 square foot 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home in the hammocks at west port! This meticulously maintained residence showcases seller upgrades including contemporary lighting and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522045
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kaley Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice