5800 Sabal Trace Drive 801, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524096 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 801
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1460
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0451 / -82.2284
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Linkside
  • Building: Linkside
  • Provided by: SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  • Contact: Erika Ramos
  • 941-336-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your own slice of Florida living a first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the Sabal Trace community offering low maintenance living with an open concept living and dining area, a kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, bright white cabinets and an appealing backsplash. The primary suite features high ceilings, a large walk in closet and balcony. Enjoy in unit laundry and 1 covered parking spot. HOA dues cover exterior maintenance, landscaping, and access to community amenities. Centrally located in North Port, youre just minutes from I 75 for quick trips to Sarasota and Port Charlotte, close to Myakka River State Park, Gulf Coast beaches, shopping, and dining. This home suits year round living or a vacation property perfect for snow birds. Dont miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1313.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1358.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gateway Management
  • Association Phone: (941) 629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 801 BLDG 8 LINKSIDE 1 PHASE 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0999204053
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 801
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: RMF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1302, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$209,000.00 ($143.15 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW, New Price! Come enjoy this beautiful completely updated MOVE IN READY 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Sabal Trace at Linkside! This spacious home with over 1300 sq ft is light and bright with new 32X32

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508543
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bruce Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1201, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$219,000.00 ($166.79 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bathroom Ground floor unit with cover parking and extra storage closet in the Gated community of Link Side in Sable Trace. This unit is turn key and ready for you and your tooth brush. It

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7509701
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5751 Sabal Trace Drive 201, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$230,000.00 ($142.15 / sqft )

5751 Sabal Trace Drive 201 More Like This

Enjoy florida living at its finest located here in the heart north port florida in this well maintained gated community the colony of sabal trace. Clean 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with a versatile den i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.78 acres
  1. MLSID: C7512565
  2. Provided by SOUTHEAST REMARKETING SERVICE
  3. Contact Melissa Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 701, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$224,900.00 ($154.04 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom FIRST FLOOR condo located at LINKSIDE in Sarasota. This beautifully furnished condo features an spacious open and split bedroom floor plan with Living Room, se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518603
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 602, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$249,000.00 ($152.20 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity for the lifestyle you have dreamed about! Not a thing to do but enjoy! Everything about it will exceed your expectations, except the price. Start living your best life today in the lu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523848
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patty Gillespie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 401, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$245,000.00 ($149.76 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Low maintenance living with water views without sacrificing space. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo stands out for one reason buyers keep asking for room to actually live, not just visit. The layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524727
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Heidi Choiniere
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Greenwood Avenue 9201, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$199,000.00 ($158.57 / sqft )

5725 Greenwood Avenue 9201 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. What a deal, price reduced! Such a great location! Welcome to this move in ready condominium in desirable Cocoplum. The HOA fee covers water, sewer, tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140176
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Holli Bryant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5747 Sabal Trace Drive 203, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$239,900.00 ($174.35 / sqft )

5747 Sabal Trace Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully upgraded and maintained, TURNKEY furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a bonus room overlooking relaxing pond views from the screened lanai in the gated community of The Colony at Saba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.78 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141646
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Allen Ramsey, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5747 Sabal Trace Drive 103, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$249,900.00 ($181.61 / sqft )

5747 Sabal Trace Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

The first floor condo that is totally updated beautifully and Turnkey Furnished is now available for you in the desirable community of The Colony at Sabal Trace. As you enter the condo the neutral col

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141996
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Allen Ramsey, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5751 Sabal Trace Drive 103b57, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$237,500.00 ($172.60 / sqft )

5751 Sabal Trace Drive 103b57 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you want relaxing, tranquil water views and beautiful sunsets, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo with a versatile bonus room is waiting for you in desirable community of The Colony at Sabal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.78 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143365
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Allen Ramsey, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice