127 Glades Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524516 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 127 Glades Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $415,900
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2329
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8986 / -82.3012
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda Heights
  • Elementary School: Vineland
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Christie-Elyse Turbiville
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a residence of modern Florida living. Ideally situated within the highly sought after community of Rotonda Heights, this beautifully constructed 2021 home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,704 square feet of refined living space. From the moment you arrive, the homes curb appeal makes a lasting impression. Positioned on a quiet cul de sac, the setting offers a sense of privacy and minimal trafficcreating a peaceful, tucked away feel thats hard to come by. The exterior is highlighted by its softly curved architectural design. Step inside and youre welcomed by a bright, open interior where natural light pours through the windows, enhanced by cohesive neutral tones and elegant tray ceilings that elevate the main living areas. The layout is both spacious and functional, designed to connect the living, dining, and kitchen areasperfect for both relaxed everyday living and effortless entertaining. Window blinds throughout the home provide both privacy and convenience. At the heart of the home lies a beautifully designed kitchen featuring a large center island with a double sink, abundant cabinetry, and a walk in pantry, this space is ideal for everything from casual meals to hosting gatherings. Stainless steel appliances, generous counter space, and an open concept design. The living area flows naturally to the outdoor space through expansive sliding glass doors, complete with a motorized roll down shade that can be adjusted with the touch of a remote. This seamless transition creates an connected environment that truly defines the Florida lifestyle. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, offering tray ceilings, tranquil views of the pool area, and a spacious layout designed for relaxation. The en suite bathroom is thoughtfully appointed with a large walk in shower, a primary walk in closet, and a functional layout that makes daily routines feel effortless. Two additional bedrooms provide space and versatility, perfect for guests, a home office, or additional living. The guest bathroom features a large vanity with ample counter space and a tub/shower combination. Step outside to discover a backyard oasis designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The screened in pool area features a spacious covered patio, ideal for lounging or hosting, while the pool itself reaches an impressive depth of approximately 6 feetperfect for both recreation and cooling off. A standalone hot tub adds an extra layer of luxury, while the outdoor bar additionincluded with the homecreates the perfect setup for entertaining family and friends. Additional upgrades and features provide peace of mind and added value, including a new 2026 HVAC system for efficient climate control and durable metal hurricane shutters for enhanced storm protection. Located just moments from Rotonda Golf & Country Club, this home places you near multiple golf courses, local marinas, and some of Southwest Floridas most beautiful Gulf beaches. Shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences are all within easy reach, allowing you to enjoy both tranquility and accessibility. This is more than just a homeits a lifestyle. With its thoughtful upgrades, inviting design, and ideal location, every detail has been carefully considered to create a space that is as functional as it is beautiful. Whether youre entertaining, relaxing, or simply enjoying the surroundings, this property delivers a living experience that truly stands out.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1704.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 95.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Legacy Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-307-6053
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RHT 000 0000 1722 ROTONDA HEIGHTS LT 1722 1911/1739 2536/1714 4573/810 4612/1240 4879/108
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412022109003
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Other
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 272 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$448,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

272 Broadmoor Lane More Like This

Located in the desirable Rotonda West Broadmoor community, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers comfortable Florida living with plenty of room to personalize. With over 2,000 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2795 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520186
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Mariner Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$416,600.00 ($132.80 / sqft )

247 Mariner Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bed 3 bath 3 car garage home with an amazing open layout!! This home will have many nice upgraded features such as: tile whole house, 5 ft tiled shower with tiled floor in master bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522076
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$489,000.00 ($161.81 / sqft )

17 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!!! Fully furnished, turnkey, move in ready absolutely stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home! Very spacious, this house has a beautiful design throughout with gorgeous saltwater heated pool! As

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522770
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MAINSTREAM SERVICE
  3. Contact Vadim Sizov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Jennifer Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$390,000.00 ($151.75 / sqft )

196 Jennifer Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT PRICE on Brand NEW constructionmove in ready and thoughtfully finished. This nearly 2,000 sq. ft. home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142527
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Westbrook, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Rotonda Cir, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$470,000.00 ($165.44 / sqft )

605 Rotonda Cir Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Canal front home featuring 3 bed | 2. 5 bath | 2,057 sf | 2 car garage | x flood zone > welcome to this beautifully updated home in the sought after community of rotonda west and best of all, it si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2841 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143670
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 764 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$389,000.00 ($161.55 / sqft )

764 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained single family home in Rotonda West with a Great Room design and open, flowing living spaces ideal for everyday comfort and entertaining. This pristine 3 bedroom, 3 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144028
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Sarah Desquesnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$475,000.00 ($167.67 / sqft )

240 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

CANALFRONT POOL HOME FLOOD ZONE X500 FULLY FURNISHED LOW HOA. Welcome to Rotonda West, one of Southwest Floridas best kept secrets for buyers who want a quiet, well kept community with quick a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2833 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680195
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brayden Milner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Long Meadow Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,000.00 ($177.04 / sqft )

289 Long Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern luxury with this striking contemporary residence. This home is a seamless blend of style, comfort, and sophistication designed to impress at every turn. From the moment you enter, na

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688262
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Maria Domenech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 694 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$409,000.00 ($110.27 / sqft )

694 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for a great sale? ENJOY the beauty and comfortable flow of this well planned 4 bedroom 3 bath custom quality home built by La Maison Homes in the Golf Course Community of Rotonda West. NEW ROOF

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3709 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143285
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Sportsman Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

119 Sportsman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A Storybook Retreat on the Canal Welcome to this charming four bedroom, three bathroom turnkey pool home, ready to offer you an effortless new beginning. Designed with an open floor plan and a spli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144636
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice