26233 Coral Lakes Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524836 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26233 Coral Lakes Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $314,999
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2238
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8455 / -82.0168
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Coral Lakes Coral Creek
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  • Contact: Corey Wayland
  • 239-220-0272
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover your new home in Coral Lakes, Punta Gordas vibrant new community by D. R. Horton! Ideally located off Burnt Store Road, this thoughtfully planned neighborhood will feature more than 800 beautiful homes once complete. The Aria model offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1672 sq. ft. of bright, open living space. Enjoy quartz countertops, a modern kitchen, and smart home technology designed to make everyday living effortless. At Coral Lakes, youll experience resort style living with amenities including a sparkling pool, five pickleball courts, a clubhouse, fitness center, event lawn, and a childrens play area all just steps from your front door.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Aria - C
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1672.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 167.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Shamil Porto- Inframark
  • Association Phone: 813-943-3594
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: CORAL LAKES PHASE 1A LOT 131 3537504/
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 422304376020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16322 Nogales Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$369,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

16322 Nogales Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Coveted Burnt Store Lakes! NEW CONSTRUCTION 3 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHS CANAL FRONT CORNER LOT HOME. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac street. Greeted with beautiful double door entry where you will find an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511552
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17200 Mint Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$369,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

17200 Mint Lane New Construction Reduced More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION!! BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATHS, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN BURNT STORE LAKES! Inviting open floor plan features over 2,100 square feet of living area, double door entry, high ceilings, am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511553
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16506 Cape Horn Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$369,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

16506 Cape Horn Boulevard New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION!! BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN BURNT STORE LAKES! Inviting contemporary open floor plan features over 2,100 square feet of living area, double door entry, high

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511554
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25276 Delgado Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$374,999.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

25276 Delgado Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Madison floorplan at Burnt Store Village is a 2,020 square foot home with four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, with a three car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519719
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25330 Cadiz Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$374,999.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

25330 Cadiz Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519726
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16399 Minorca Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$374,985.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

16399 Minorca Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521218
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25506 Doredo Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$375,000.00 ($111.08 / sqft )

25506 Doredo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of Southwest Florida paradise in the highly sought after community of Burnt Store Village! This beautifully maintained home at 25506 Doredo Drive offers the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3376 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524066
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Genevieve Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26245 Coral Lakes Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$351,985.00 ($133.63 / sqft )

26245 Coral Lakes Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover your new home in Coral Lakes, Punta Gordas vibrant new community by D. R. Horton! Ideally located off Burnt Store Road, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525541
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13419 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$324,990.00 ($123.90 / sqft )

13419 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover elegance and comfort in this well appointed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, offering 2103 square ft of stylish two story living. The Owners suite and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101257
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13443 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$319,990.00 ($128.00 / sqft )

13443 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. Upon visiting you will be greated wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102225
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice