26481 Feathersound Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525066 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26481 Feathersound Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2106
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8768 / -82.0154
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Seminole Lakes Ph 02
  • Elementary School: East
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Lisa Creighton
  • 941-575-2502
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Seminole Lakes! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is one of the best values in this sought after gated community. Light, bright, and move in ready, the open layout offers easy living with a spacious primary suite and flexible second bedroom for guests or a home office. Enjoy golf, a community pool, and a low maintenance lifestyle just minutes from downtown Punta Gorda, dining, and waterfront parks. Perfect for snowbirds, downsizers, or anyone looking for an affordable Florida retreat. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1379.00
  • Roof: Slate, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: East Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 157.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Whole House R.O. System
  • Association Name: Sherry Danko
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SML 002 000H 0001 SEMINOLE LAKES PH 2 BLK H LT 1 1543/347 1553/1528 DC3444/404-FRS AFF3444/408 3444/419 3475/762 3849/1162
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412328381001
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: PD-GS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 26311 Seminole Lakes Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$315,000.00 ($127.74 / sqft )

26311 Seminole Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE LAKES....Imagine mornings by your private pool, afternoons on the golf course, and evenings on the lanai. This Seminole Lakes home is move in ready and waiting for your updates. This 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7465053
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25115 Esmeralda Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$299,900.00 ($126.27 / sqft )

25115 Esmeralda Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional value in this beautifully maintained 2015 custom built home, lovingly cared for by its original owners. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Burnt Store Village commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501855
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorrie Tanksley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7274 Allamanda Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$335,000.00 ($118.42 / sqft )

7274 Allamanda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT OPPORTUNITY! Back on the market due to buyers financing issues. We have virtually painted the front exterior and staged some photos to show you th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2829 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514796
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Robin De Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16531 Becasse Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$325,000.00 ($125.58 / sqft )

16531 Becasse Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Home in Desirable Burnt Store Village! Welcome to your dream oasis at 16531 Beacsse Dr, Punta Gorda, FL. This exceptional newer home offers the perfect blend of modern comforts and coastal c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517931
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Leighton Ingram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16474 Trading Post Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$269,900.00 ($121.09 / sqft )

16474 Trading Post Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16474 Trading Post Road, a charming, well maintained home that captures the essence of Florida living! Perfectly positioned on a corner lot in picturesque Burnt Store Lakes. This 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518612
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sandy Limberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Shadow Run Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$315,000.00 ($116.88 / sqft )

10263 Shadow Run Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLERS RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT. We invite you to discover this well positioned 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable, guard gated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518736
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Gail McKee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24479 Vienison Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$319,000.00 ($114.30 / sqft )

24479 Vienison Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market Buyer unable to Perform. Price TO SELL. Spacious 4 bedroom home designed for comfort, privacy, and year round indoor outdoor enjoyment in the serene community of Burnt Store Lakes!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522227
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Anna Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26187 Sacred Lotus Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$289,999.00 ($133.95 / sqft )

26187 Sacred Lotus Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover your new home in Coral Lakes, Punta Gordas vibrant new community by D. R. Horton! Ideally located off Burnt Store Road, this thoughtfully planned neighborhood will feature more than 800 beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522430
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26215 Coral Lakes Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$299,999.00 ($134.05 / sqft )

26215 Coral Lakes Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover your new home in Coral Lakes, Punta Gordas vibrant new community by D. R. Horton! Ideally located off Burnt Store Road, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523140
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26227 Coral Lakes Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$329,999.00 ($139.71 / sqft )

26227 Coral Lakes Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover your new home in Coral Lakes, Punta Gordas vibrant new community by D. R. Horton! Ideally located off Burnt Store Road, this thoughtfully planned neighborhood will feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523342
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice